desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horton-in-Ribblesdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD24 0HL
Advertisement

Horton-in-Ribblesdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern10:312LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Leeds09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:3110:31
Ribblehead10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Ribblehead
Dent10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Dent
Garsdale10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:592LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59
Ribblehead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Ribblehead
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:291CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Carlisle10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2912:29
Settle12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Settle
Hellifield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Hellifield
Skipton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Skipton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Skipton
Keighley13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Keighley (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Bingley (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Bingley
Shipley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Shipley (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Shipley
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:252LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2514:25
Ribblehead14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Wed 2022-09-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Ribblehead
Dent14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Wed 2022-09-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Dent
Garsdale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2022-09-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Wed 2022-09-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2022-09-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Wed 2022-09-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:201CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Long Preston (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Skipton (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Keighley (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Bingley (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Shipley (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:292LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2916:29
Ribblehead16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Ribblehead
Dent16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Dent
Garsdale16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern10:312LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Leeds09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:3110:31
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:592LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:291CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Carlisle10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Garsdale
Dent12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2912:29
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:252LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Hellifield
Settle14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2514:25
Carlisle16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:201CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:292LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Hellifield
Settle16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2916:29
Carlisle18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..