desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hindley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN2 2QL
Advertisement

Hindley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern17:272StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Stalybridge16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stalybridge
Hindley17:2617:27
Wigan Wallgate17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Parbold
Hoscar17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to New Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:482Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Alderley Edge16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Hindley17:4817:48
Wigan Wallgate17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:551SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Southport17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Hindley17:5417:55
Westhoughton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Deansgate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Handforth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Handforth
Wilmslow19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:022BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Blackburn16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Blackburn
Hindley18:0218:02
Ince (Manchester)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Pemberton
Orrell18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Orrell
Upholland18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Upholland
Rainford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:131SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Southport17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Hindley18:1318:13
Westhoughton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Moses Gate18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Farnworth
Kearsley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:271Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hindley18:2618:27
Daisy Hill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hag Fold
Atherton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Atherton
Walkden18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walkden
Moorside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rochdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rochdale
Littleborough19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Littleborough (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Littleborough
Todmorden19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Todmorden (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rose Grove (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rose Grove
Accrington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Accrington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Accrington
Blackburn20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Blackburn (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern17:262StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Stalybridge16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:2617:27
Southport18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:482Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Alderley Edge16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Deansgate17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:4817:48
Southport18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:541SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Southport17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley17:5417:55
Alderley Edge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:022BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Blackburn16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moorside
Walkden17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walkden
Atherton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley18:0218:02
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:131SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Southport17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:1318:13
Stalybridge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:261Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford17:4817:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rainford
Upholland17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Upholland
Orrell18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton18:0418:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate18:1218:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley18:2618:27
Blackburn20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Blackburn (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..