desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hindley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN2 2QL
Advertisement

Hindley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern05:561Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Wigan North Western05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley05:5605:56
Westhoughton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:5306:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stockport (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Handforth (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Handforth
Wilmslow07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:081Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Wigan Wallgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:0806:08
Daisy Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Mon 2021-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hag Fold
Atherton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Atherton
Walkden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walkden
Moorside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Mon 2021-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Mon 2021-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:131Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Wigan Wallgate06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:1306:13
Westhoughton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Moses Gate06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Mon 2021-10-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Farnworth
Kearsley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-10-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Mon 2021-10-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2021-10-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:312Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Manchester Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hindley06:2806:31
Wigan North Western06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-10-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:492RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rochdale
Hindley06:4906:49
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Mon 2021-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Mon 2021-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:561SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Hindley06:5506:56
Westhoughton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2807:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stockport (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Handforth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Handforth
Wilmslow08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern05:561Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Wigan North Western05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley05:5605:56
Alderley Edge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:081Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:0806:08
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:131Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:1306:13
Stalybridge07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:282Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley06:2806:31
Wigan North Western06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-10-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:492RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:551SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:5506:56
Alderley Edge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..