desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hindley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN2 2QL
Advertisement

Hindley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Northern21:211Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Wigan Wallgate21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley21:2021:21
Westhoughton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Moses Gate21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Farnworth
Kearsley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:292LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Leeds
Hindley21:2921:29
Wigan North Western21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:521SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Southport21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Hindley21:5121:52
Westhoughton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Moses Gate22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Farnworth
Kearsley22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:592Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Alderley Edge20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Hindley21:5921:59
Wigan Wallgate22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2022-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Mon 2022-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Mon 2022-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Mon 2022-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Meols Cop
Southport22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Mon 2022-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:032BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Blackburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Blackburn
Hindley22:0322:03
Ince (Manchester)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2022-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:252StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Stalybridge21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stalybridge
Hindley22:2422:25
Wigan Wallgate22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Meols Cop
Southport23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Northern21:201Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Wigan Wallgate21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley21:2021:21
Manchester Victoria22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:292LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Leeds
Morley19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Morley
Batley19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walkden
Atherton21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley21:2921:29
Wigan North Western21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:511SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Southport21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley21:5121:52
Manchester Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:592Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Alderley Edge20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:0121:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley21:5921:59
Southport22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Mon 2022-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:032BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Blackburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria21:2321:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moorside
Walkden21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walkden
Atherton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley22:0322:03
Wigan Wallgate22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2022-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:242StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Stalybridge21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria21:4421:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley22:2422:25
Southport23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..