desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hindley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN2 2QL
Advertisement

Hindley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern21:21SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Southport20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Hindley21:2021:21
Westhoughton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Moses Gate21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Farnworth
Kearsley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:0022:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:28LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Leeds
Hindley21:2821:28
Wigan North Western21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:46Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Wigan Wallgate21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley21:4521:46
Daisy Hill21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hag Fold
Atherton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Atherton
Walkden22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walkden
Moorside22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:47Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hindley21:4621:47
Wigan Wallgate21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-04-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Thu 2021-04-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Thu 2021-04-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Meols Cop
Southport22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Thu 2021-04-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern21:20SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Southport20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley21:2021:21
Stalybridge22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:28LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Leeds
Morley19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Morley
Batley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walkden
Atherton21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley21:2821:28
Wigan North Western21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:45Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Wigan Wallgate21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley21:4521:46
Manchester Victoria22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:46Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley21:4621:47
Southport22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Thu 2021-04-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..