desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hindley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN2 2QL
Advertisement

Hindley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern09:131SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Southport08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Hindley09:1309:13
Westhoughton09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Moses Gate09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Farnworth
Kearsley09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:262Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Manchester Victoria08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hindley09:2609:26
Wigan Wallgate09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Parbold
Hoscar09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to New Lane (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:271Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hindley09:2609:27
Daisy Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hag Fold
Atherton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Atherton
Walkden09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walkden
Moorside09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rochdale (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rochdale
Littleborough10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Littleborough (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Littleborough
Todmorden10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Todmorden (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rose Grove (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rose Grove
Accrington11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Accrington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Accrington
Blackburn11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Blackburn (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:482Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Alderley Edge08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Hindley09:4709:48
Wigan Wallgate09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:541SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Southport09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Hindley09:5409:54
Westhoughton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Deansgate (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stockport (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Handforth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Handforth
Wilmslow11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wilmslow (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:032BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Blackburn08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Blackburn
Hindley10:0310:03
Ince (Manchester)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2022-07-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Pemberton
Orrell10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Sat 2022-07-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Orrell
Upholland10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Sat 2022-07-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Upholland
Rainford10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Sat 2022-07-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern09:131SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Southport08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley09:1309:13
Manchester Victoria09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:262Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley09:2609:26
Southport10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:261Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rainford
Upholland09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Upholland
Orrell09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley09:2609:27
Blackburn11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Blackburn (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:472Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Alderley Edge08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley09:4709:48
Southport10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:541SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Southport09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley09:5409:54
Alderley Edge11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:032BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Blackburn08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moorside
Walkden09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley10:0310:03
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..