desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hindley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN2 2QL
Advertisement

Hindley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern20:131Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Wigan North Western20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley20:1320:13
Westhoughton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Moses Gate20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Farnworth
Kearsley20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:262StalybridgeWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Stalybridge19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stalybridge
Hindley20:2520:26
Wigan Wallgate20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:261Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hindley20:2520:26
Daisy Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hag Fold
Atherton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Atherton
Walkden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walkden
Moorside20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rochdale (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Littleborough (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Littleborough
Walsden21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walsden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Todmorden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rose Grove (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rose Grove
Accrington22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Accrington (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Accrington
Blackburn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Blackburn (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:482Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Alderley Edge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Hindley20:4820:48
Wigan Wallgate20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Parbold
Hoscar21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to New Lane (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:561SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Hindley20:5620:56
Westhoughton21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-07-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Fri 2021-07-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:032BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Blackburn19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Blackburn
Hindley21:0221:03
Ince (Manchester)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern20:131Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Wigan North Western20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley20:1320:13
Stalybridge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:252StalybridgeWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Stalybridge19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley20:2520:26
Wigan Wallgate20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:251Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rainford
Upholland19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Upholland
Orrell20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate20:1020:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley20:2520:26
Blackburn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Blackburn (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:482Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Alderley Edge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley20:4820:48
Southport21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:561SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:5620:56
Manchester Victoria21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:022BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Blackburn19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moorside
Walkden20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walkden
Atherton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley21:0221:03
Wigan North Western21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..