desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hindley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN2 2QL
Advertisement

Hindley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern05:561Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Wigan Wallgate05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley05:5505:56
Daisy Hill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hag Fold
Atherton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Atherton
Walkden06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walkden
Moorside06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rochdale (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Littleborough (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Littleborough
Walsden07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walsden (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walsden
Todmorden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Todmorden (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Brighouse
Mirfield07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Mirfield (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Dewsbury (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Dewsbury
Batley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Batley (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Batley
Morley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Morley (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Morley
Cottingley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Cottingley (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Leeds (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:062Manchester VictoriaHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Manchester Victoria05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hindley06:0606:06
Wigan Wallgate06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Pemberton
Orrell06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Tue 2024-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Orrell
Upholland06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Tue 2024-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Upholland
Rainford06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Headbolt Lane (Tue 2024-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:121Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Wigan Wallgate06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:1206:12
Westhoughton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Moses Gate06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Farnworth
Kearsley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:251Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Wigan Wallgate06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:2506:25
Daisy Hill06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2024-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hag Fold
Atherton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Atherton
Walkden06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Tue 2024-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Tue 2024-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rochdale (Tue 2024-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Littleborough (Tue 2024-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Littleborough
Walsden07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walsden (Tue 2024-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walsden
Todmorden07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Todmorden (Tue 2024-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2024-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rose Grove (Tue 2024-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rose Grove
Accrington08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Accrington (Tue 2024-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Accrington
Blackburn08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Blackburn (Tue 2024-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:441SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Southport06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Hindley06:4406:44
Westhoughton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Deansgate (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:442Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Manchester Victoria06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hindley06:4406:44
Wigan Wallgate06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern05:551Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Wigan Wallgate05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley05:5505:56
Leeds08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Leeds (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:062Manchester VictoriaHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walkden
Atherton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley06:0606:06
Headbolt Lane06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Headbolt Lane (Tue 2024-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:121Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:1206:12
Stalybridge07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:251Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:2506:25
Blackburn08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Blackburn (Tue 2024-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:441SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Southport06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:4406:44
Manchester Oxford Road07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:442Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley06:4406:44
Southport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...