desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 2LN
Advertisement

Hillside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Merseyrail06:281SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside06:2806:28
Ainsdale06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:5707:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:312SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Hillside06:3106:31
Birkdale06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Mon 2023-02-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2023-02-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:462Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Hillside06:4606:46
Birkdale06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Mon 2023-02-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2023-02-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:481SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside06:4806:48
Ainsdale06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside07:0107:01
Birkdale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Mon 2023-02-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2023-02-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:031SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside07:0307:03
Ainsdale07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Merseyrail06:281SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:2806:28
Hunts Cross07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:312SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside06:3106:31
Southport06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2023-02-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:462Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside06:4606:46
Southport06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2023-02-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:481SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:4806:48
Hunts Cross07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside07:0107:01
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2023-02-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:031SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:0307:03
Hunts Cross08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..