desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbridge & Burnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA9 3BT
Advertisement

Highbridge & Burnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway19:43Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Bristol Temple Meads18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Highbridge & Burnham19:4219:43
Bridgwater19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Totnes (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Plymouth
Saltash21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Saltash
St Germans22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Germans (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Germans
Liskeard22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Liskeard (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Par (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Par
St Austell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Austell (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Austell
Truro23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Truro (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Truro
Redruth23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redruth (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Redruth
Camborne23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Camborne (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Hayle (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Erth (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:55London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
London Paddington17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from London Paddington
Highbridge & Burnham19:5419:55
Bridgwater20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Fri 2021-07-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2021-07-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:33PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Penzance
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33
Weston-super-Mare20:4420:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:43Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Bristol Temple Meads19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Highbridge & Burnham20:4220:43
Bridgwater20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Fri 2021-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:43Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Highbridge & Burnham21:4221:43
Bridgwater21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Fri 2021-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:46TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham21:4621:46
Weston-super-Mare21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2021-07-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Fri 2021-07-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2021-07-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Fri 2021-07-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Fri 2021-07-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway19:42Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:4219:43
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:54London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
London Paddington17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads19:0519:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:5419:55
Taunton20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2021-07-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:32PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from St Austell
Par17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33
Bristol Temple Meads21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:42Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Parson Street20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare20:2720:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham20:4220:43
Taunton21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:42Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham21:4221:43
Taunton22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:46TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham21:4621:46
Bristol Temple Meads22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..