desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbridge & Burnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA9 3BT
Advertisement

Highbridge & Burnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway08:37TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham08:3708:37
Weston-super-Mare08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:38Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Highbridge & Burnham08:3708:38
Bridgwater08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Dawlish (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Totnes (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Totnes
Ivybridge10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:3210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Plymouth
Devonport10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Devonport (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Devonport
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Saltash
St Germans11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Germans (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Liskeard (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Par
St Austell11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Austell (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Austell
Truro12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Truro (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Truro
Redruth12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redruth (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Camborne (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Erth
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:34Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Highbridge & Burnham09:3309:34
Bridgwater09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:1810:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Dawlish (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Totnes (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Totnes
Ivybridge11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth11:3211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Plymouth
Saltash11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Saltash
St Germans11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Germans (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Germans
Menheniot12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Menheniot (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Menheniot
Liskeard12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Liskeard (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lostwithiel
Par12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Par
St Austell12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Austell (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Austell
Truro12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Truro (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Truro
Redruth13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redruth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Redruth
Camborne13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Camborne (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Camborne
Hayle13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Hayle
St Erth13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Erth
Penzance13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:37PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Penzance
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:35Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35
Bridgwater10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Dawlish (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Totnes (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:3112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Saltash
St Germans13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Germans (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Liskeard (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Par
St Austell13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Austell (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Austell
Truro13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Truro (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redruth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Camborne (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Hayle
St Erth14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Erth
Penzance14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:37PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Penzance
Highbridge & Burnham10:3610:37
Weston-super-Mare10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway08:37Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare08:2208:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:3708:38
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:37TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham08:3708:37
Bristol Temple Meads09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:33Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:3309:34
Penzance13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:36PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37
Bristol Temple Meads10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:34Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35
Penzance14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:36PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from St Austell
Par07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3610:37
Bristol Temple Meads11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..