desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbridge & Burnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA9 3BT
Advertisement

Highbridge & Burnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Western Railway17:30TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham17:2817:30
Weston-super-Mare17:3917:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Stapleton Road (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:40Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham17:3917:40
Bridgwater17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:29TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham18:2718:29
Weston-super-Mare18:3818:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:39Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham18:3818:39
Bridgwater18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:32TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham19:3119:32
Weston-super-Mare19:4119:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads20:1820:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:42Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham19:4119:42
Bridgwater19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Totnes (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Plymouth
Saltash21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Saltash
St Germans22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Germans (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Germans
Menheniot22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Menheniot (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Menheniot
Liskeard22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Liskeard (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Par (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Par
St Austell22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Austell (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Truro
Redruth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redruth (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Redruth
Camborne23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Camborne (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Western Railway17:28TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:2817:30
Cardiff Central19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:39Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham17:3917:40
Taunton17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:27TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:2718:29
Bristol Temple Meads19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:38Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:4917:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham18:3818:39
Taunton18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:31TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham19:3119:32
Cardiff Central21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:41Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:4119:42
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..