desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbridge & Burnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA9 3BT
Advertisement

Highbridge & Burnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway20:41Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham20:4020:41
Bridgwater20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:42Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham21:4121:42
Bridgwater21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:46TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham21:4621:46
Weston-super-Mare21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads22:2722:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)23:1323:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:38Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham22:3722:38
Bridgwater22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:59TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham22:5922:59
Weston-super-Mare23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-04-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Thu 2021-04-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-04-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Thu 2021-04-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:50Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Bristol Temple Meads23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Highbridge & Burnham23:5023:50
Bridgwater23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway20:40Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:2720:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham20:4020:41
Taunton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:41Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare21:2821:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham21:4121:42
Taunton21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:46TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham21:4621:46
Cardiff Central23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:37Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads21:4921:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham22:3722:38
Exeter St Davids23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:59TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham22:5922:59
Bristol Temple Meads23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:50Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham23:5023:50
Exeter St Davids00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..