desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbridge & Burnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA9 3BT
Advertisement

Highbridge & Burnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Great Western Railway20:39Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham20:3820:39
Bridgwater20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Mon 2022-12-05 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2421:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-12-05 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Dawlish (Mon 2022-12-05 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-12-05 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-12-05 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Totnes (Mon 2022-12-05 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Totnes
Ivybridge22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-12-05 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Mon 2022-12-05 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:47Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham21:4621:47
Bridgwater21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:50ExmouthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Exmouth20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Exmouth
Highbridge & Burnham21:5021:50
Weston-super-Mare22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads22:3022:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:50Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Highbridge & Burnham22:4922:50
Bridgwater22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Mon 2022-12-05 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-12-05 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:01TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham23:0023:01
Weston-super-Mare23:1023:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:27PlymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Plymouth21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Plymouth
Highbridge & Burnham23:2623:27
Weston-super-Mare23:3723:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2022-12-05 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Yatton23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-12-05 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Great Western Railway20:38Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:2520:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham20:3820:39
Plymouth22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Mon 2022-12-05 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:46Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:5520:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare21:3121:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham21:4621:47
Taunton22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:50ExmouthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Exmouth20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Exton
Topsham20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:5521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham21:5021:50
Cardiff Central23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:49Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare22:3422:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham22:4922:50
Exeter St Davids23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-12-05 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:00TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham23:0023:01
Bristol Temple Meads23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:26PlymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Plymouth21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:3722:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham23:2623:27
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-12-05 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..