desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbridge & Burnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA9 3BT
Advertisement

Highbridge & Burnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Great Western Railway05:28TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham05:2805:28
Weston-super-Mare05:3805:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:50Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Highbridge & Burnham05:4905:50
Bridgwater05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:58Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:58
Bridgwater06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:4206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Dawlish (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Totnes (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Devonport (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Keyham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Germans (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Liskeard (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Par (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Par
St Austell09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Austell (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Austell
Truro09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Truro (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redruth (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Camborne (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Hayle (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Erth (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Erth
Penzance10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:29Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Exeter St Davids05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Highbridge & Burnham06:2806:29
Weston-super-Mare06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:35Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Highbridge & Burnham06:3406:35
Bridgwater06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Dawlish (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Totnes (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Totnes
Ivybridge08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:3208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Plymouth
Saltash08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Saltash
St Germans09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Germans (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Liskeard (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Par (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Par
St Austell09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Austell (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Austell
Truro10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Truro (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Truro
Redruth10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redruth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Redruth
Camborne10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Camborne (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Camborne
Hayle10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Hayle (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Hayle
St Erth10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Erth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Erth
Penzance10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:55TauntonSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham06:5506:55
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Stapleton Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Montpelier (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Montpelier
Redland07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Redland
Clifton Down08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Clifton Down (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Sea Mills (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Shirehampton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Portway Park & Ride (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Avonmouth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Andrews Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Beach (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Great Western Railway05:28TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:2805:28
Bristol Temple Meads06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:49Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare05:3605:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:4905:50
Exeter St Davids06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:57Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:58
Penzance10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:28Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton06:0906:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2806:29
Bristol Temple Meads07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:34Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:3406:35
Penzance10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:55TauntonSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5506:55
Severn Beach08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Beach (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...