desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall I Th Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Hall I Th Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern18:062RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Rochdale17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:0518:06
Bromley Cross18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:121ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:1218:12
Bolton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:062RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Rochdale18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:0519:06
Bromley Cross19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Fri 2022-01-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Fri 2022-01-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Fri 2022-01-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Fri 2022-01-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2022-01-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Fri 2022-01-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Fri 2022-01-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2022-01-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:121ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:1219:12
Bolton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:062RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Rochdale19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:0520:06
Bromley Cross20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Fri 2022-01-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Fri 2022-01-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Fri 2022-01-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Fri 2022-01-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2022-01-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Fri 2022-01-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Fri 2022-01-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2022-01-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:121ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:1220:12
Bolton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Fri 2022-01-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-01-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Fri 2022-01-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Fri 2022-01-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2022-01-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2022-01-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Fri 2022-01-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern18:052RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Rochdale17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:0518:06
Clitheroe18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:121ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn17:4217:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:1218:12
Rochdale19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:052RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Rochdale18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria18:3618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:0519:06
Clitheroe19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2022-01-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:121ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:1219:12
Rochdale20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:052RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Rochdale19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:0520:06
Clitheroe20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2022-01-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:121ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn19:3219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:1220:12
Rochdale21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Fri 2022-01-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..