desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall I Th Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Hall I Th Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern08:202Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Manchester Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:2008:20
Bromley Cross08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Sun 2024-05-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Sun 2024-05-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Sun 2024-05-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2024-05-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Sun 2024-05-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Sun 2024-05-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2024-05-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:062Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Manchester Victoria08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:0509:06
Bromley Cross09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Sun 2024-05-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Sun 2024-05-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn09:3309:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Sun 2024-05-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2024-05-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Sun 2024-05-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Sun 2024-05-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2024-05-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:131BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Blackburn08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:1209:13
Bolton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Sun 2024-05-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2024-05-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:092Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Manchester Victoria09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:0910:09
Bromley Cross10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Sun 2024-05-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Sun 2024-05-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Sun 2024-05-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2024-05-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Sun 2024-05-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Sun 2024-05-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2024-05-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:121ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:1210:12
Bolton10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Sun 2024-05-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2024-05-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:122Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Manchester Victoria10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:1211:12
Bromley Cross11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Sun 2024-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Sun 2024-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Sun 2024-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2024-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Sun 2024-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Sun 2024-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2024-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern08:202Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:2008:20
Clitheroe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2024-05-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:052Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:0509:06
Clitheroe10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2024-05-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:121BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Blackburn08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:1209:13
Manchester Victoria09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2024-05-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:092Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:0910:09
Clitheroe10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2024-05-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:121ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:1210:12
Manchester Victoria10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2024-05-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:121ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:1211:13
Manchester Victoria11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2024-05-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...