desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall I Th Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Hall I Th Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern21:062RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Rochdale20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:0521:06
Bromley Cross21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Fri 2021-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Fri 2021-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Fri 2021-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Fri 2021-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2021-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Fri 2021-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:121ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:1221:12
Bolton21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:052RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Rochdale21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:0422:05
Bromley Cross22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:121ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:1122:12
Bolton22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Fri 2021-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:402RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Rochdale21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:4022:40
Bromley Cross22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:342RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Rochdale22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:3423:34
Bromley Cross23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Fri 2021-07-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Fri 2021-07-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Fri 2021-07-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Fri 2021-07-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern21:052RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Rochdale20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:0521:06
Clitheroe21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:121ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:1221:12
Rochdale22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:042RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Rochdale21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:0422:05
Clitheroe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:111ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:1122:12
Manchester Victoria22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:402RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Rochdale21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria22:0422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:4022:40
Clitheroe23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:342RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Rochdale22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria23:0523:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:3423:34
Blackburn00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Fri 2021-07-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..