desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall I Th Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Hall I Th Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern07:12ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Kearsley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:43BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Blackburn07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:4207:43
Bolton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Manchester Victoria07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:0508:06
Bromley Cross08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:12ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:1108:12
Bolton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Farnworth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Farnworth (Fri 2021-04-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Farnworth
Salford Crescent08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Fri 2021-04-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:06RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:0509:06
Bromley Cross09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Fri 2021-04-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Fri 2021-04-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2021-04-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Fri 2021-04-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-04-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:11ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:1109:11
Bolton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Fri 2021-04-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Moses Gate09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moses Gate (Fri 2021-04-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Moses Gate
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Fri 2021-04-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Fri 2021-04-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern07:12ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:42BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Blackburn07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:4207:43
Rochdale08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:0508:06
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:11ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:1108:12
Rochdale09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:05RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:0509:06
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-04-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:11ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:1109:11
Rochdale10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..