desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Brooms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN2 3XE
Advertisement

High Brooms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Southeastern14:36London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms14:3614:36
Tunbridge Wells14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Frant
Wadhurst14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Stonegate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Stonegate
Etchingham15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Etchingham (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Robertsbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Robertsbridge
Battle15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Battle
Crowhurst15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Crowhurst (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to West St Leonards (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:42HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Hastings13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
High Brooms14:4214:42
Tonbridge14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hildenborough (Mon 2022-01-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Mon 2022-01-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Mon 2022-01-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Mon 2022-01-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-01-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:05London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms15:0415:05
Tunbridge Wells15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2022-01-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Mon 2022-01-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Frant
Wadhurst15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Mon 2022-01-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Stonegate (Mon 2022-01-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Stonegate
Etchingham15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Etchingham (Mon 2022-01-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Robertsbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Robertsbridge
Battle15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Mon 2022-01-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Battle
Crowhurst15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Crowhurst (Mon 2022-01-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to West St Leonards (Mon 2022-01-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2022-01-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Mon 2022-01-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:12HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Hastings14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
High Brooms15:1215:12
Tonbridge15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Mon 2022-01-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Mon 2022-01-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Mon 2022-01-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-01-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:24TonbridgeTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tonbridge15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms15:2315:24
Tunbridge Wells15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2022-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:24Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tunbridge Wells15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms15:2415:24
Tonbridge15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hildenborough (Mon 2022-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Mon 2022-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Mon 2022-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Mon 2022-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Southeastern14:36London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms14:3614:36
Hastings15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:42HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Hastings13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms14:4214:42
London Charing Cross15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-01-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:04London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms15:0415:05
Hastings16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Mon 2022-01-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:12HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Hastings14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Battle
Wadhurst15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms15:1215:12
London Charing Cross16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-01-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:23TonbridgeTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tonbridge15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms15:2315:24
Tunbridge Wells15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2022-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:24Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tunbridge Wells15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Mon 2022-01-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms15:2415:24
London Charing Cross16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..