desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Brooms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN2 3XE
Advertisement

High Brooms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Southeastern21:12Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tunbridge Wells21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms21:1221:12
Tonbridge21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hildenborough (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:24London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms21:2321:24
Tunbridge Wells21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:35London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms21:3521:35
Tunbridge Wells21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2021-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Fri 2021-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Frant
Wadhurst21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Fri 2021-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Stonegate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Stonegate
Etchingham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Etchingham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Robertsbridge (Fri 2021-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Robertsbridge
Battle22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Fri 2021-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Battle
Crowhurst22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Crowhurst (Fri 2021-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to West St Leonards (Fri 2021-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2021-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:42HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Hastings20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
High Brooms21:4221:42
Tonbridge21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:07London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms22:0622:07
Tunbridge Wells22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2021-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:08Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tunbridge Wells22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms22:0822:08
Tonbridge22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Fri 2021-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hildenborough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Fri 2021-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Southeastern21:12Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tunbridge Wells21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms21:1221:12
London Charing Cross22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:23London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms21:2321:24
Tunbridge Wells21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:35London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms21:3521:35
Hastings22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:42HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Hastings20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms21:4221:42
London Charing Cross22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:06London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms22:0622:07
Tunbridge Wells22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2021-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:08Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tunbridge Wells22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms22:0822:08
London Charing Cross23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..