desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Brooms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN2 3XE
Advertisement

High Brooms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southeastern16:28London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms16:2716:28
Tunbridge Wells16:3116:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Frant
Wadhurst16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Stonegate (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Stonegate
Etchingham16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Etchingham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Robertsbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Robertsbridge
Battle17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Battle
Crowhurst17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Crowhurst (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards17:1717:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to West St Leonards (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:38HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Hastings15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
High Brooms16:3716:38
Tonbridge16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:38London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms16:3816:38
Tunbridge Wells16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:44Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tunbridge Wells16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms16:4416:44
Tonbridge16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hildenborough (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:58London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms16:5716:58
Tunbridge Wells17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Frant
Wadhurst17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Stonegate (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Stonegate
Etchingham17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Etchingham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Robertsbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Robertsbridge
Battle17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Battle
Crowhurst17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Crowhurst (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to West St Leonards (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:07HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Hastings16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
High Brooms17:0617:07
Tonbridge17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Thu 2024-02-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Thu 2024-02-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southeastern16:27London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms16:2716:28
Hastings17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:37HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Hastings15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells16:3016:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms16:3716:38
London Charing Cross17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:38London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms16:3816:38
Tunbridge Wells16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:44Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tunbridge Wells16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms16:4416:44
London Charing Cross17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:57London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms16:5716:58
Hastings17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:06HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Hastings16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Battle
Wadhurst16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms17:0617:07
London Charing Cross17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...