desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Brooms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN2 3XE
Advertisement

High Brooms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th December
Southeastern00:38Tunbridge WellsTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tunbridge Wells00:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms00:3800:38
Tonbridge00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Sat 2022-12-10 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:36TonbridgeTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tonbridge05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms05:3505:36
Tunbridge Wells05:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2022-12-10 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:54Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tunbridge Wells05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms05:5405:54
Tonbridge06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Sat 2022-12-10 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hildenborough (Sat 2022-12-10 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Sat 2022-12-10 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Sat 2022-12-10 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Sat 2022-12-10 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Sat 2022-12-10 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-12-10 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:39HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Hastings05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
High Brooms06:3906:39
Tonbridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Sat 2022-12-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hildenborough (Sat 2022-12-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Sat 2022-12-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Sat 2022-12-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Sat 2022-12-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Sat 2022-12-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-12-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:06London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms07:0607:06
Tunbridge Wells07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2022-12-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Sat 2022-12-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Frant
Wadhurst07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Sat 2022-12-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Stonegate (Sat 2022-12-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Stonegate
Etchingham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Etchingham (Sat 2022-12-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Robertsbridge (Sat 2022-12-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Robertsbridge
Battle07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Sat 2022-12-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Battle
Crowhurst07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Crowhurst (Sat 2022-12-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to West St Leonards (Sat 2022-12-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-12-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Sat 2022-12-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:12HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Hastings06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
High Brooms07:1207:12
Tonbridge07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th December
Southeastern00:38Tunbridge WellsTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tunbridge Wells00:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms00:3800:38
Tonbridge00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Sat 2022-12-10 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:21London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:35TonbridgeTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tonbridge05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms05:3505:36
Tunbridge Wells05:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2022-12-10 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:54Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tunbridge Wells05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms05:5405:54
London Charing Cross06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-12-10 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:39HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Hastings05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:3906:39
London Charing Cross07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-12-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:06London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms07:0607:06
Hastings08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Sat 2022-12-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..