desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hampton-in-Arden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B92 0BH
Advertisement

Hampton-in-Arden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
London Midland20:26NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden departures
Northampton19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Northampton
Hampton-In-Arden20:2520:26
Birmingham International20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:29Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden departures
Birmingham New Street20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hampton-In-Arden20:2920:29
Berkswell20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Tile Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Tile Hill
Canley20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Canley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Canley
Coventry20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Coventry
Rugby20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugby (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Rugby
Long Buckby21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Long Buckby
Northampton21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Bletchley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to London Euston (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:05London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden departures
London Euston19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from London Euston
Hampton-In-Arden21:0521:05
Birmingham International21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:28CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden departures
Coventry21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Coventry
Hampton-In-Arden21:2821:28
Birmingham International21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:33Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden departures
Birmingham New Street21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hampton-In-Arden21:3321:33
Berkswell21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Fri 2021-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Tile Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Tile Hill
Canley21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Canley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Canley
Coventry21:4921:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Fri 2021-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Coventry
Rugby22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugby (Fri 2021-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Rugby
Long Buckby22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Fri 2021-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Long Buckby
Northampton22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:03London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden departures
London Euston20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from London Euston
Hampton-In-Arden22:0322:03
Birmingham International22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham International
Stechford22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Stechford (Fri 2021-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
London Midland20:25NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden arrivals
Northampton19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Rugby
Coventry20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Coventry
Canley20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden20:2520:26
Birmingham New Street20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:29Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden20:2920:29
London Euston22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to London Euston (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:05London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden arrivals
London Euston19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Rugby
Coventry20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Coventry
Canley20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden21:0521:05
Birmingham New Street21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:28CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden arrivals
Coventry21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Coventry
Canley21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden21:2821:28
Birmingham New Street21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:33Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International21:2721:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden21:3321:33
Northampton22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:03London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden arrivals
London Euston20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Rugby
Coventry21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Coventry
Canley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden22:0322:03
Birmingham New Street22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..