desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
London Overground14:108Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:101Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll14:10
Canonbury14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Crystal Palace (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:114MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Moorgate14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington14:1014:11
Drayton Park14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Drayton Park (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Harringay (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Harringay
Hornsey14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hornsey (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Barnet (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hadley Wood (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Potters Bar (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brookmans Park (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welham Green (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:147Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Stratford (London)13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll14:1314:14
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Camden Road (Mon 2022-01-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kentish Town West (Mon 2022-01-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gospel Oak (Mon 2022-01-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2022-01-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Hampstead (Mon 2022-01-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury (Mon 2022-01-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2022-01-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kensal Rise (Mon 2022-01-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Acton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Acton Central
South Acton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to South Acton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gunnersbury (Mon 2022-01-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kew Gardens (Mon 2022-01-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:178Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Richmond (London)13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll14:1714:17
Canonbury14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Mon 2022-01-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Kingsland (Mon 2022-01-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Central (Mon 2022-01-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Central
Homerton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Wick (Mon 2022-01-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:176Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Welwyn Garden City13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Highbury & Islington14:1714:17
Essex Road14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Essex Road (Mon 2022-01-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Essex Road
Old Street14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Old Street (Mon 2022-01-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Old Street
Moorgate14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
London Overground14:098Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:104MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Moorgate14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington14:1014:11
Welwyn Garden City14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:137Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stratford (London)13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll14:1314:14
Richmond (London)15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:151Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Crystal Palace13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll14:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:178Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Richmond (London)13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll14:1714:17
Stratford (London)14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:176Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Welwyn Garden City13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington14:1714:17
Moorgate14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..