desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Great Northern20:454MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Moorgate20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-07-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington20:4520:45
Drayton Park20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Drayton Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Harringay (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Harringay
Hornsey20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hornsey (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Bowes Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Palmers Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Winchmore Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Grange Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Enfield Chase (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gordon Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Crews Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Cuffley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Cuffley
Bayford21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Bayford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Bayford
Hertford North21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hertford North (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Watton-At-Stone (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stevenage (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:468Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Richmond (London)20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Richmond (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll20:4620:46
Canonbury20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hackney Central (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hackney Central
Homerton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Homerton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hackney Wick (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:477Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Stratford (London)20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll20:4720:47
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Camden Road (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kentish Town West (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gospel Oak (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hampstead Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finchley Road & Frognal (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to West Hampstead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brondesbury (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brondesbury Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kensal Rise (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Willesden Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Acton Central (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Acton Central
South Acton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to South Acton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gunnersbury (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kew Gardens (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Richmond (London) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:472Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Highbury & Islington Nll20:47
Canonbury20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Haggerston (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Haggerston
Hoxton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hoxton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Whitechapel (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shadwell (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shadwell
Wapping21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Wapping (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Rotherhithe (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canada Water (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Surrey Quays (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Cross Gate (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brockley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Forest Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Sydenham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Sydenham
Penge West21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Penge West (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Penge West
Anerley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Anerley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to West Croydon (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:518Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:517Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
London Overground20:451Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Crystal Palace20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:454MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Moorgate20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington20:4520:45
Stevenage21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stevenage (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:468Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Richmond (London)20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:4620:46
Stratford (London)21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:477Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stratford (London)20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:4720:47
Richmond (London)21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:508Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:517Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..