desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
London Overground06:088Camden RoadStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:094MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Moorgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington06:0806:09
Drayton Park06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Drayton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Harringay (Mon 2021-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Harringay
Hornsey06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hornsey (Mon 2021-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2021-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Southgate (Mon 2021-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Barnet (Mon 2021-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hadley Wood (Mon 2021-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Potters Bar (Mon 2021-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brookmans Park (Mon 2021-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welham Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:107Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Stratford (London)05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-10-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll06:0906:10
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Camden Road (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kentish Town West (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gospel Oak (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Hampstead (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kensal Rise (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Willesden Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Acton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Acton Central
South Acton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to South Acton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gunnersbury (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:101Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll06:10
Canonbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Crystal Palace (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:136Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Hertford North05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-10-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hertford North
Highbury & Islington06:1306:13
Essex Road06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Essex Road (Mon 2021-10-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Old Street (Mon 2021-10-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Mon 2021-10-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:157Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Great Northern06:084MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Moorgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington06:0806:09
Welwyn Garden City06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:097Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Stratford (London)05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:0906:10
Richmond (London)06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Richmond (London) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:136Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Hertford North05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:1306:13
Moorgate06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Mon 2021-10-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:137Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:154MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Moorgate06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington06:1506:16
Stevenage07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stevenage (Mon 2021-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:181Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Crystal Palace05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..