desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Great Northern21:306StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Stevenage20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2022-07-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stevenage
Highbury & Islington21:2921:30
Essex Road21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Essex Road (Fri 2022-07-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Essex Road
Old Street21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Old Street
Moorgate21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:328Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Richmond (London)20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2022-07-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Richmond (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll21:3221:32
Canonbury21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hackney Central (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hackney Central
Homerton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Homerton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hackney Wick (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stratford (London) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:322Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Highbury & Islington Nll21:32
Canonbury21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Haggerston (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Haggerston
Hoxton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hoxton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Whitechapel (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shadwell (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shadwell
Wapping21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Wapping (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Rotherhithe (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canada Water (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Surrey Quays (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Cross Gate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brockley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Forest Hill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Sydenham (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Sydenham
Penge West22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Penge West (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Penge West
Anerley22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Anerley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to West Croydon (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:347Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:354MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Moorgate21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2022-07-01 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington21:3521:35
Drayton Park21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Harringay (Fri 2022-07-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Harringay
Hornsey21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hornsey (Fri 2022-07-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2022-07-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Barnet (Fri 2022-07-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hadley Wood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Fri 2022-07-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brookmans Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welham Green (Fri 2022-07-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2022-07-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:388Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
London Overground21:301Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Crystal Palace20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll21:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:328Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Richmond (London)20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll21:3221:32
Stratford (London)21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:337Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:354MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Moorgate21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington21:3521:35
Welwyn Garden City22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2022-07-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:378Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:382West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
West Croydon20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Anerley
Penge West20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll21:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..