desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Northern17:326Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Welwyn Garden City16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Highbury & Islington17:3117:32
Essex Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Essex Road (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Essex Road
Old Street17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Old Street
Moorgate17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:327Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Stratford (London)17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll17:3117:32
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Camden Road (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kentish Town West (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gospel Oak (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brondesbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kensal Rise (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Willesden Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Acton Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Acton Central
South Acton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to South Acton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gunnersbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kew Gardens (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Richmond (London) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:322Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Highbury & Islington Nll17:32
Canonbury17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Haggerston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Haggerston
Hoxton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Whitechapel (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shadwell (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shadwell
Wapping17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Wapping (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Rotherhithe (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canada Water (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Surrey Quays (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brockley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Forest Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Sydenham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Sydenham
Penge West18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Penge West (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Penge West
Anerley18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Anerley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Norwood Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to West Croydon (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:348Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:344MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Moorgate17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington17:3417:34
Drayton Park17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Drayton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Harringay (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Harringay
Hornsey17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hornsey (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Bowes Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Palmers Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Grange Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Enfield Chase (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gordon Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Crews Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Cuffley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Cuffley
Bayford18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Bayford (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Bayford
Hertford North18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:398Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Richmond (London)16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Richmond (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll17:3817:39
Canonbury17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Kingsland (Mon 2024-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hackney Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hackney Central
Homerton17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hackney Wick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Northern17:316Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Welwyn Garden City16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington17:3117:32
Moorgate17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:317Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Stratford (London)17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll17:3117:32
Richmond (London)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Richmond (London) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:338Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:344MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Moorgate17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:3417:34
Hertford North18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:388Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Richmond (London)16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll17:3817:39
Stratford (London)17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:387Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford and Barking Riverside to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...