desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
London Overground23:297Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Stratford (London)23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll23:2823:29
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2022-12-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Camden Road (Fri 2022-12-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kentish Town West (Fri 2022-12-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak23:3823:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gospel Oak (Fri 2022-12-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hampstead Heath (Fri 2022-12-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finchley Road & Frognal (Fri 2022-12-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Hampstead (Fri 2022-12-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury (Fri 2022-12-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kensal Rise (Fri 2022-12-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Willesden Junction (Fri 2022-12-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Acton Central (Fri 2022-12-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Acton Central
South Acton00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to South Acton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gunnersbury (Fri 2022-12-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kew Gardens (Fri 2022-12-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:306StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Stevenage22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stevenage
Highbury & Islington23:2923:30
Essex Road23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Essex Road (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Essex Road
Old Street23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Old Street (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Old Street
Moorgate23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:302Highbury & Islington NllClapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll23:30
Canonbury23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
Queens Road Peckham23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Queens Road Peckham (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Peckham Rye (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Denmark Hill (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Denmark Hill
Clapham High Street00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Clapham High Street (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Clapham High Street
Wandsworth Road00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wandsworth Road (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wandsworth Road
Clapham Junction00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:358Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Richmond (London)22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll23:3323:35
Canonbury23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Fri 2022-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2022-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Central (Fri 2022-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Central
Homerton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Wick (Fri 2022-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:354MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Moorgate23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington23:3523:35
Drayton Park23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Harringay (Fri 2022-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Harringay
Hornsey23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hornsey (Fri 2022-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2022-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Southgate (Fri 2022-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Barnet (Fri 2022-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hadley Wood (Fri 2022-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Potters Bar (Fri 2022-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brookmans Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welham Green (Fri 2022-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2022-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:408Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
London Overground23:282West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
West Croydon22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Anerley
Penge West22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll23:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:287Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stratford (London)23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll23:2823:29
Richmond (London)00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:296StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stevenage22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park23:2323:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington23:2923:30
Moorgate23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:338Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Richmond (London)22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction23:0523:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll23:3323:35
Stratford (London)23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:341Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Crystal Palace22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll23:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:354MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Moorgate23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-12-09 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington23:3523:35
Welwyn Garden City00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2022-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..