desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath High Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF23 5QJ
Advertisement

Heath High Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:42PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level17:4217:42
Llanishen17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48BargoedBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Bargoed17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Heath High Level17:4817:48
Cardiff Queen Street17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cogan (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Eastbrook (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dinas Powys (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cadoxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Docks (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry
Barry Island18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Island (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Bridgend16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bridgend
Heath High Level17:5017:50
Llanishen17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Llanbradach18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:58RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Rhymney17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Heath High Level17:5817:58
Cardiff Queen Street18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cogan (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Eastbrook (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dinas Powys (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cadoxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Docks (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:3518:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry
Barry Island18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Island (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00Barry IslandBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Barry Island17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Barry Island
Heath High Level18:0018:00
Llanishen18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:09CaerphillyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Caerphilly17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Heath High Level18:0918:09
Cardiff Queen Street18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:42PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:4217:42
Caerphilly17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48BargoedBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Bargoed17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level17:4817:48
Barry Island18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Island (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Bridgend16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5017:50
Rhymney18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:58RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Rhymney17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level17:5817:58
Barry Island18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Island (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00Barry IslandBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Barry Island17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:0018:00
Bargoed18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:09CaerphillyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Caerphilly17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-07-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level18:0918:09
Penarth18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...