desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath High Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF23 5QJ
Advertisement

Heath High Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales20:58RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Rhymney20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Heath High Level20:5820:58
Cardiff Queen Street21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:0821:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:58PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level20:5820:58
Llanishen21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Brithdir21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:18Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:26BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Bargoed20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Heath High Level21:2621:26
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:34PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level21:3421:34
Llanishen21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Fri 2021-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2021-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Fri 2021-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Fri 2021-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2021-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Fri 2021-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2021-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Fri 2021-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Fri 2021-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Fri 2021-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Fri 2021-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Fri 2021-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:45CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales20:58RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Rhymney20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level20:5820:58
Penarth21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:58PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:4620:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:5820:58
Rhymney21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:17Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:26BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Bargoed20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level21:2621:26
Penarth21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:34PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:3421:34
Rhymney22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Fri 2021-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:45CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..