desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath High Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF23 5QJ
Advertisement

Heath High Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:55Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Barry Island
Heath High Level05:5505:55
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2022-12-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-12-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Caerphilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Heath High Level06:2006:20
Cardiff Queen Street06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-12-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:3006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cogan (Wed 2022-12-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Eastbrook (Wed 2022-12-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cadoxton (Wed 2022-12-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-12-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry (Wed 2022-12-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2022-12-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llantwit Major (Wed 2022-12-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bridgend (Wed 2022-12-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Rhymney06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Heath High Level07:0307:03
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-12-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-12-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Wed 2022-12-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2022-12-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Heath High Level07:1907:19
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Wed 2022-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2022-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level07:2507:25
Llanishen07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level07:4007:40
Llanishen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2022-12-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2022-12-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-12-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Llanbradach07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Wed 2022-12-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2022-12-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Wed 2022-12-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Brithdir08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Wed 2022-12-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Wed 2022-12-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Wed 2022-12-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Wed 2022-12-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:55Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-12-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Caerphilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level06:2006:20
Bridgend07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bridgend (Wed 2022-12-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Rhymney06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Caerphilly06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level07:0307:03
Penarth07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2022-12-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Caerphilly07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2022-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:2507:25
Bargoed08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:4007:40
Rhymney08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Wed 2022-12-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..