desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haywards Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH16 1DB
Advertisement

Haywards Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Thameslink20:283BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Brighton20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath20:2720:28
Balcombe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Stevenage (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Stevenage
Hitchin22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Baldock (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Royston (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Royston
Cambridge22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cambridge (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:312CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Cambridge18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Cambridge
Haywards Heath20:3020:31
Burgess Hill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:341London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
London Victoria19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Haywards Heath20:3220:34
Burgess Hill20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hassocks
Preston Park20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Preston Park
Hove20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hove (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hove
Portslade20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Portslade (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Portslade
Southwick20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Southwick (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lancing (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Lancing
Worthing21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Worthing (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Worthing
West Worthing21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to West Worthing (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Angmering
Littlehampton21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:382London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
London Victoria19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Haywards Heath20:3720:38
Wivelsfield20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Wivelsfield
Plumpton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Plumpton
Lewes20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lewes (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Lewes
Polegate21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Polegate (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Polegate
Eastbourne21:1721:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooden Beach (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Cooden Beach
Collington21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Collington (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Collington
Bexhill21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bexhill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hastings
Ore21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ore (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:423LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Littlehampton19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Littlehampton
Haywards Heath20:4020:42
Gatwick Airport20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:432London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
London Victoria19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Haywards Heath20:4320:43
Brighton20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Thameslink20:273BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Brighton20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath20:2720:28
Cambridge22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cambridge (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:302CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Cambridge18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Cambridge
Royston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath20:3020:31
Brighton20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:321London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
London Victoria19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:1820:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:3220:34
Littlehampton21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:372London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
London Victoria19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:3720:38
Ore21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ore (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:403LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Littlehampton19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Worthing
Lancing20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Portslade
Hove20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hove
Preston Park20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath20:4020:42
London Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:432London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
London Victoria19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Victoria
East Croydon20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:2920:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:4320:43
Brighton20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..