desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holyhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL65 1DQ
Advertisement

Holyhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales19:222HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead19:22
Rhosneigr19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Shotton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shotton
Chester21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Telford Central (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30HolyheadDublin Port StenaCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:322HolyheadCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead20:32
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2321:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Shotton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shotton
Chester22:2522:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Crewe (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Arriva Trains Wales02:15HolyheadDublin Port StenaCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales02:40HolyheadDublin Fypt I.FCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead02:40
Dublin Fypt I.F05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Dublin Fypt I.F (Sat 2021-07-24 02:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Dublin Fypt I.F
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:252HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead04:25
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-07-24 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1405:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2021-07-24 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2021-07-24 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Sat 2021-07-24 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-07-24 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Sat 2021-07-24 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Shotton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Sat 2021-07-24 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shotton
Chester06:1006:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Sat 2021-07-24 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Wrexham General06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-07-24 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sat 2021-07-24 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ruabon
Chirk06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Sat 2021-07-24 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Sat 2021-07-24 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-07-24 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales19:182Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Birmingham International15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:1915:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:212ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Shrewsbury17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:2218:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhosneigr
Holyhead20:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:492Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Manchester Airport17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Bank Quay18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Helsby
Chester18:5819:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:5519:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Penmaenmawr20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast21:001CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Crewe18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Crewe
Chester19:1419:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Flint19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead21:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:442Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Cardiff Central17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Hereford
Shrewsbury19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrexham General19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester20:0120:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Flint20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Rhyl20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead21:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast21:561London EustonHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
London Euston18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Nuneaton19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Nuneaton
Crewe19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Crewe
Chester20:1320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Rhyl20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead21:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..