desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrogate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG1 1TF
Advertisement

Harrogate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern22:061LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Thu 2021-04-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate22:0422:06
Starbeck22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Thu 2021-04-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-04-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Thu 2021-04-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Thu 2021-04-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:453YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Thu 2021-04-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate22:4422:45
Hornbeam Park22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-04-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Thu 2021-04-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Thu 2021-04-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Thu 2021-04-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:203YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Thu 2021-04-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate23:1923:20
Hornbeam Park23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Thu 2021-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Thu 2021-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Thu 2021-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Thu 2021-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:353HarrogateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Harrogate06:35
Hornbeam Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:421LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate06:4006:42
Starbeck06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern22:041LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Thu 2021-04-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Thu 2021-04-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Thu 2021-04-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Thu 2021-04-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Thu 2021-04-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate22:0422:06
York22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Thu 2021-04-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:443YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Thu 2021-04-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Thu 2021-04-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Thu 2021-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Thu 2021-04-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Thu 2021-04-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate22:4422:45
Leeds23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:193YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Thu 2021-04-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Thu 2021-04-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Thu 2021-04-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Thu 2021-04-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Thu 2021-04-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Thu 2021-04-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate23:1923:20
Leeds23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:401LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:4006:42
York07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..