desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrogate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG1 1TF
Advertisement

Harrogate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern14:163YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate14:1514:16
Hornbeam Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:351LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate14:3314:35
Starbeck14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Mon 2022-01-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Mon 2022-01-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Mon 2022-01-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Mon 2022-01-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:463YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate14:4514:46
Hornbeam Park14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:051LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate15:0315:05
Starbeck15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Mon 2022-01-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Mon 2022-01-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Mon 2022-01-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Mon 2022-01-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Mon 2022-01-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Mon 2022-01-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:183YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate15:1615:18
Hornbeam Park15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Mon 2022-01-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Mon 2022-01-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Mon 2022-01-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Mon 2022-01-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Mon 2022-01-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Mon 2022-01-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:351LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate15:3315:35
Starbeck15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Mon 2022-01-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Mon 2022-01-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Mon 2022-01-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Mon 2022-01-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Mon 2022-01-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Mon 2022-01-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern14:153YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate14:1514:16
Leeds14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:243London Kings CrossHarrogateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
London Kings Cross11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Stevenage
Grantham12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Grantham
Doncaster13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:4613:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Harrogate14:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:331LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate14:3314:35
York15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Mon 2022-01-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:453YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate14:4514:46
Leeds15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:031LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate15:0315:05
York15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Mon 2022-01-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:163YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate15:1615:18
Leeds15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Mon 2022-01-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..