desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrogate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG1 1TF
Advertisement

Harrogate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern20:451YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate20:4420:45
Hornbeam Park20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:051LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate21:0321:05
Starbeck21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:453YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate21:4421:45
Hornbeam Park21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Fri 2021-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Fri 2021-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:051LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate22:0322:05
Starbeck22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:453YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate22:4422:45
Hornbeam Park22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:183YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate23:1723:18
Hornbeam Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Fri 2021-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Fri 2021-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Fri 2021-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern20:441YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate20:4420:45
Leeds21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:031LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate21:0321:05
York21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:443YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate21:4421:45
Leeds22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:031LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate22:0322:05
York22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:443YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate22:4422:45
Leeds23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:173YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate23:1723:18
Leeds23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..