desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southeastern08:504HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings08:50
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:573London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
London Victoria06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Hastings08:5608:57
Ore09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sat 2022-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:002HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings09:00
St Leonards Warrior Square09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:3209:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:082Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ashford International08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Hastings09:0709:08
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-07-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sat 2022-07-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:153BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Brighton08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Hastings09:1509:15
Ore09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:232OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:2309:23
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:3409:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:0010:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Polegate10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Lewes10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Plumpton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wivelsfield (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Haywards Heath (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to East Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southern08:452BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:1308:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooden Beach08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:563London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Victoria06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Polegate08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:1908:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:5608:57
Ore09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sat 2022-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:014London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:072Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ashford International08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:0709:08
Eastbourne09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:153BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Falmer08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Glynde08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Glynde
Polegate08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne08:3808:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:1509:15
Ore09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:232OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:2309:23
London Victoria11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..