desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southeastern14:444HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings14:44
St Leonards Warrior Square14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:552OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings14:5514:55
St Leonards Warrior Square14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Lewes15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:014London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
London Victoria12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Hastings15:0015:01
Ore15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:112Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ashford International14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Hastings15:1015:11
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2024-02-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Thu 2024-02-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:203HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings15:20
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Wadhurst15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells15:5816:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:253EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Eastbourne14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hastings15:2415:25
Ore15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Three Oaks15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Three Oaks
Winchelsea15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Winchelsea
Rye15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ham Street
Ashford International16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southeastern14:523London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings14:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:552OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings14:5514:55
Brighton16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:004London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Victoria12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Polegate14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne14:1714:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:0015:01
Ore15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:102Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ashford International14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Winchelsea
Three Oaks15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:1015:11
Eastbourne15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:124London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Battle14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
West St Leonards15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:243EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Eastbourne14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:2415:25
Ashford International16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...