desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southern16:573London BridgeOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
London Bridge14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Hastings16:5616:57
Ore17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2022-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:082Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ashford International16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Hastings17:0717:08
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:153BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Brighton16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Hastings17:1517:15
Ore17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:204HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings17:20
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:232OreLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings17:2317:23
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:3417:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:0018:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Polegate18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Lewes18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Plumpton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wivelsfield (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Haywards Heath (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:1819:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to East Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:263EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Eastbourne16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hastings17:2517:26
Ore17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Winchelsea17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Winchelsea
Rye17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ham Street
Ashford International18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:392OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings17:3817:39
St Leonards Warrior Square17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne18:0518:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Polegate18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Glynde18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Glynde
Lewes18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Brighton18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southeastern17:004London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:072Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ashford International16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings17:0717:08
Eastbourne17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:153BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Falmer16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Glynde16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Glynde
Polegate16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne16:3816:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:1517:15
Ore17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:232OreLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings17:2317:23
London Bridge19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:253EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Eastbourne16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:2517:26
Ashford International18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:304London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:382OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings17:3817:39
Brighton18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..