desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Southeastern05:174HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings05:17
St Leonards Warrior Square05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2021-10-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Mon 2021-10-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Mon 2021-10-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Mon 2021-10-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Mon 2021-10-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Mon 2021-10-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Mon 2021-10-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Mon 2021-10-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Mon 2021-10-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Mon 2021-10-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:253EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Eastbourne04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-18 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hastings05:2305:25
Ore05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Rye05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ham Street
Ashford International06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:282HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings05:28
St Leonards Warrior Square05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2021-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Mon 2021-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Mon 2021-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Wadhurst06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Mon 2021-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Mon 2021-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Mon 2021-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Cannon Street (Mon 2021-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:454HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings05:45
St Leonards Warrior Square05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:543HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings05:54
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2021-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Mon 2021-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Mon 2021-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:2606:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Mon 2021-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Mon 2021-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Glynde
Lewes06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Mon 2021-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Mon 2021-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2021-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Mon 2021-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:083BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Hastings06:0806:08
Ore06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Mon 2021-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Southern05:233EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Eastbourne04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-18 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings05:2305:25
Ashford International06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:373EastbourneHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:083BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Lewes05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Polegate05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:3305:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Normans Bay
Bexhill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:0806:08
Ore06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Mon 2021-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:143EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Eastbourne05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooden Beach05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:1406:15
Ashford International07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Mon 2021-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:162OreLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings06:1606:17
London Charing Cross08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:382OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings06:3806:39
Brighton07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..