desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Southeastern19:504HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings19:50
St Leonards Warrior Square19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:594London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
London Victoria17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Hastings19:5819:59
Ore20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2021-07-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:022HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings20:02
St Leonards Warrior Square20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:3220:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Glynde
Lewes21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:082Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ashford International19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Hastings20:0720:08
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2021-07-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Fri 2021-07-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Fri 2021-07-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2021-07-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:252OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings20:2420:25
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:0021:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Polegate21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Lewes21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Plumpton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to East Croydon (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:273EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Eastbourne19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hastings20:2620:27
Ore20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2021-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Three Oaks20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Fri 2021-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Three Oaks
Rye20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Fri 2021-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Fri 2021-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ham Street
Ashford International21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Fri 2021-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Southern19:462BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Glynde18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:1219:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:584London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Victoria17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from East Croydon
Horley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Horley
Haywards Heath18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes18:5318:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Polegate19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:2019:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:5819:59
Ore20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2021-07-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:053London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards19:5119:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:072Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ashford International19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings20:0720:08
Eastbourne20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2021-07-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:242OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings20:2420:25
London Victoria22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:263EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Eastbourne19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Fri 2021-07-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:2620:27
Ashford International21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Fri 2021-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..