desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Southeastern20:504HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings20:50
St Leonards Warrior Square20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:564London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
London Victoria18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Hastings20:5520:56
Ore20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Thu 2021-04-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:022HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings21:02
St Leonards Warrior Square21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2021-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Thu 2021-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:3321:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Thu 2021-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Glynde
Lewes22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Thu 2021-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Thu 2021-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:072Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Hastings21:0721:07
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:10HastingsEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings21:10
Cooden Beach21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Thu 2021-04-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-04-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern21:222OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:2121:22
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:5522:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Polegate22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Lewes22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Plumpton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Southern20:554London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Victoria18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from East Croydon
Horley19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Polegate20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:1820:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:5520:56
Ore20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Thu 2021-04-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:014London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:072Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:0721:07
Eastbourne21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:212OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:2121:22
London Victoria23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:253EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Eastbourne20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:2521:27
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Thu 2021-04-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:304London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..