desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Southeastern20:504HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings20:50
St Leonards Warrior Square20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:564London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
London Victoria18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Hastings20:5520:56
Ore20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Mon 2022-12-05 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:033HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings21:03
St Leonards Warrior Square21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:3321:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Glynde
Lewes22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:082Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Hastings21:0721:08
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:222OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:2121:22
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:5522:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Polegate22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Lewes22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Plumpton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wivelsfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to East Croydon (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:263EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Eastbourne20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hastings21:2521:26
Ore21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Winchelsea21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Winchelsea
Rye21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ham Street
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Southern20:554London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Victoria18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from East Croydon
Horley19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Polegate20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:1720:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:5520:56
Ore20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Mon 2022-12-05 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:034London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:072Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:0721:08
Eastbourne21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:212OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:2121:22
London Victoria23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:253EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Eastbourne20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:2521:26
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:304London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..