desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hither Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE13 6HE
Advertisement

Hither Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Southeastern07:045Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Hither Green07:0307:04
London Bridge07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Mon 2023-02-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:073SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Sevenoaks06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hither Green07:0607:07
Lewisham07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lewisham
London Bridge07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Mon 2023-02-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:125CrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Crayford06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Crayford
Hither Green07:1207:12
St Johns (London)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to St Johns (London) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to New Cross
London Bridge07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:154London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
London Cannon Street06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Cannon Street
Hither Green07:1507:15
Grove Park07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Petts Wood
Orpington07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:175DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Dartford06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Dartford
Hither Green07:1707:17
Lewisham07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lewisham
London Bridge07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:196London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
London Charing Cross06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Hither Green07:1807:19
Lee (London)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lee (London) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Mottingham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Mottingham
New Eltham07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Eltham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to New Eltham
Sidcup07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Sidcup
Bexley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Bexley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Bexley
Crayford07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Crayford (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Crayford
Dartford07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dartford (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Southeastern07:063SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Sevenoaks06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green07:0607:07
London Charing Cross07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:125CrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Crayford06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Crayford
Bexley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green07:1207:12
London Cannon Street07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:154London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Cannon Street06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from St Johns (London)
Hither Green07:1507:15
Orpington07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:175DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Dartford06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Dartford
Crayford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Crayford
Bexley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Bexley
Sidcup07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green07:1707:17
London Charing Cross07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:186London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Charing Cross06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green07:1807:19
Dartford07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dartford (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:246London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Charing Cross07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green07:2407:25
Gravesend08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Gravesend (Mon 2023-02-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..