desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hough Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA8 7XU
Advertisement

Hough Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern22:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green22:2022:20
Widnes22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Thu 2021-04-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Warrington West22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington West (Thu 2021-04-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-04-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Padgate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Padgate (Thu 2021-04-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Padgate
Birchwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-04-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Glazebrook
Irlam22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Thu 2021-04-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Flixton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Flixton
Chassen Road22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Thu 2021-04-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Chassen Road
Urmston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Thu 2021-04-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Humphrey Park (Thu 2021-04-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Trafford Park (Thu 2021-04-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Thu 2021-04-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:35Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green22:3522:35
Halewood22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-04-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green22:5022:50
Widnes22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Thu 2021-04-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Warrington West23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington West (Thu 2021-04-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-04-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road23:3023:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:23Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green23:2323:23
Halewood23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-04-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Thu 2021-04-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:10Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Warrington Central05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Hough Green06:1006:10
Halewood06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern22:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green22:2022:20
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:35Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Flixton
Irlam22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green22:3522:35
Liverpool Lime Street23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green22:5022:50
Manchester Piccadilly23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:23Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Irlam22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green23:2323:23
Liverpool Lime Street23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:10Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Warrington Central05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hough Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green06:1006:10
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..