desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hough Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA8 7XU
Advertisement

Hough Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Northern07:42Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green07:4107:42
Warrington West07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington West (Mon 2023-02-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Padgate07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Padgate (Mon 2023-02-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Padgate
Birchwood08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Mon 2023-02-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Glazebrook
Irlam08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Mon 2023-02-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Flixton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Flixton
Chassen Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Mon 2023-02-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Humphrey Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Trafford Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Trafford Park
Manchester Oxford Road08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:56Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Warrington Central07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Hough Green07:5607:56
Halewood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2023-02-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:20Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green08:2008:20
Widnes08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Mon 2023-02-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Warrington West08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington West (Mon 2023-02-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Mon 2023-02-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green08:3008:30
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2023-02-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-02-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green08:4608:46
Warrington West08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington West (Mon 2023-02-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Mon 2023-02-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Padgate09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Padgate (Mon 2023-02-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Padgate
Birchwood09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Mon 2023-02-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Mon 2023-02-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Glazebrook
Irlam09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Mon 2023-02-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Flixton09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Flixton
Chassen Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Mon 2023-02-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Chassen Road
Urmston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Mon 2023-02-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2023-02-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:56Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Warrington Central08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Hough Green08:5608:56
Halewood09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Mon 2023-02-06 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2023-02-06 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-02-06 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Northern07:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green07:4107:42
Manchester Oxford Road08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:56Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Warrington Central07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington West
Sankey For Penketh07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green07:5607:56
Liverpool Lime Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:20Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green08:2008:20
Warrington Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Mon 2023-02-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Flixton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Flixton
Irlam08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green08:3008:30
Liverpool Lime Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-02-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green08:4608:46
Manchester Oxford Road09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2023-02-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:56Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Warrington Central08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green08:5608:56
Liverpool Lime Street09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-02-06 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..