desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Higham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gravesham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME3 7JQ
Advertisement

Higham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Thameslink06:24DartfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Higham departures
Dartford06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Dartford
Higham06:2406:24
Strood (Kent)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rochester (Mon 2023-02-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Rochester
Chatham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Chatham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:45Strood (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Higham departures
Strood (Kent)06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham06:4506:45
Gravesend06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gravesend (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Dartford (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Dartford
Crayford07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Crayford (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Crayford
Bexley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Bexley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Bexley
Albany Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Albany Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Albany Park
Sidcup07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Sidcup (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Sidcup
New Eltham07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to New Eltham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to New Eltham
Mottingham07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Mottingham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Lee (London) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Hither Green
London Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to London Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to London Waterloo East (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to London Charing Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink06:50Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Higham departures
Rainham (Kent)06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Higham06:5006:50
Gravesend06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gravesend (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Gravesend
Northfleet07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Northfleet (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Swanscombe (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Stone Crossing (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Dartford (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Dartford
Slade Green07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Slade Green (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Plumstead (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Charlton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Westcombe Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Maze Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Greenwich (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Greenwich
Deptford07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Deptford (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Deptford
London Bridge07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to London Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to London Blackfriars (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to City Thameslink (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Farringdon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Kentish Town (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Cricklewood (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Cricklewood
Hendon08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Hendon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Radlett (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Radlett
St Albans City08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to St Albans City (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Harpenden (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Luton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:54West Hampstead ThameslinkRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Higham departures
West Hampstead Thameslink05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Higham06:5406:54
Strood (Kent)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rochester (Mon 2023-02-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Rochester
Chatham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Chatham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:14Strood (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Higham departures
Strood (Kent)07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham07:1407:14
Gravesend07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gravesend (Mon 2023-02-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Gravesend
Northfleet07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Northfleet (Mon 2023-02-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Swanscombe (Mon 2023-02-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2023-02-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Stone Crossing (Mon 2023-02-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Dartford (Mon 2023-02-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Dartford
Crayford07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Crayford (Mon 2023-02-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Crayford
Bexley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Bexley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Bexley
Albany Park07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Albany Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Albany Park
Sidcup07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Sidcup (Mon 2023-02-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Sidcup
New Eltham07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to New Eltham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to New Eltham
Mottingham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Mottingham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Lee (London) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Hither Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Hither Green
London Bridge08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to London Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to London Waterloo East (Mon 2023-02-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to London Charing Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink07:20Rainham (Kent)West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Higham departures
Rainham (Kent)06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Higham07:2007:20
Gravesend07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gravesend (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Gravesend
Northfleet07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Northfleet (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Swanscombe (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Stone Crossing (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Dartford (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Dartford
Slade Green07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Slade Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Plumstead (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Charlton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Westcombe Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Maze Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Greenwich (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Greenwich
Deptford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Deptford (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Deptford
London Bridge08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to London Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to London Blackfriars (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to City Thameslink (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Farringdon (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Thameslink06:24DartfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Higham arrivals
Dartford06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Gravesend
Higham06:2406:24
Rainham (Kent)06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:45Strood (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Higham arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham06:4506:45
London Charing Cross07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to London Charing Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink06:50Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Higham arrivals
Rainham (Kent)06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Chatham
Rochester06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham06:5006:50
Luton09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Luton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:54West Hampstead ThameslinkRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Higham arrivals
West Hampstead Thameslink05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford06:2706:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Gravesend
Higham06:5406:54
Rainham (Kent)07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:14Strood (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Higham arrivals
Strood (Kent)07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham07:1407:14
London Charing Cross08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to London Charing Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink07:20Rainham (Kent)West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Higham arrivals
Rainham (Kent)06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham07:2007:20
West Hampstead Thameslink08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Higham departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..