desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hag Fold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9SG
Advertisement

Hag Fold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern12:562BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Blackburn
Hag Fold12:5612:56
Daisy Hill12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Pemberton
Orrell13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Orrell
Upholland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Upholland
Rainford13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Headbolt Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:031Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Wigan Wallgate12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hag Fold13:0313:03
Atherton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rochdale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Littleborough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Littleborough
Walsden14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walsden (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walsden
Todmorden14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Todmorden (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Halifax (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange14:4214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Bradford Interchange
Leeds15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Leeds (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:242LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Leeds11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Leeds
Hag Fold13:2413:24
Daisy Hill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:331Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Headbolt Lane12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Hag Fold13:3313:33
Atherton13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:0114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rochdale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Littleborough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Littleborough
Todmorden14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Todmorden (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rose Grove (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rose Grove
Accrington14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Accrington (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Accrington
Blackburn15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Blackburn (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:031Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Wigan Wallgate13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hag Fold14:0314:03
Atherton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rochdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Littleborough (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Littleborough
Walsden15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walsden (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walsden
Todmorden15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Todmorden (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Halifax (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange15:4215:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Bradford Interchange
Leeds16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Leeds (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:242LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Leeds12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Leeds
Hag Fold14:2414:24
Daisy Hill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern12:562BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold12:5612:56
Headbolt Lane13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Headbolt Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:031Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Wigan Wallgate12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold13:0313:03
Leeds15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Leeds (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:242LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Leeds11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange11:4011:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold13:2413:24
Wigan Wallgate13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:331Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Headbolt Lane12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rainford
Upholland13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Upholland
Orrell13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold13:3313:33
Blackburn15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Blackburn (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:031Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Wigan Wallgate13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold14:0314:03
Leeds16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Leeds (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:242LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Leeds12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold14:2414:24
Wigan Wallgate14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...