desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hag Fold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9SG
Advertisement

Hag Fold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern15:212LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Leeds
Hag Fold15:2115:21
Daisy Hill15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan North Western (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:341Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hag Fold15:3415:34
Atherton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rochdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Littleborough (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walsden (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Todmorden (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rose Grove (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Accrington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Blackburn (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:071Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Wigan North Western15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hag Fold16:0716:07
Atherton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rochdale (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Littleborough (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walsden (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Todmorden (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Brighouse (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Brighouse
Mirfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Mirfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Dewsbury (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Dewsbury
Batley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Batley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Batley
Morley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Morley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Morley
Leeds18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:212LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Leeds
Hag Fold16:2116:21
Daisy Hill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan North Western (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:341Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hag Fold16:3416:34
Atherton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rochdale (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rochdale
Littleborough17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Littleborough (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walsden (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Todmorden (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rose Grove (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Accrington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Blackburn (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:542BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Blackburn15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Blackburn
Hag Fold16:5416:54
Daisy Hill16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2022-05-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Pemberton
Orrell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Thu 2022-05-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Orrell
Upholland17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Thu 2022-05-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Upholland
Rainford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Thu 2022-05-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern15:212LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Leeds
Morley13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Morley
Batley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden14:1714:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold15:2115:21
Wigan North Western15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan North Western (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:341Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rainford
Upholland14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Upholland
Orrell14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton14:5515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate15:1215:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:3415:34
Blackburn17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Blackburn (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:071Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Wigan North Western15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:0716:07
Leeds18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:212LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Leeds
Morley14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Morley
Batley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold16:2116:21
Wigan North Western16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan North Western (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:341Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rainford
Upholland16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Upholland
Orrell16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:3416:34
Blackburn18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Blackburn (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:542BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Blackburn15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-05-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold16:5416:54
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..