desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hag Fold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9SG
Advertisement

Hag Fold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern20:291SouthportAccringtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Southport19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Southport
Hag Fold20:2920:29
Atherton20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moston (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rochdale (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Littleborough (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Littleborough
Todmorden21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Todmorden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rose Grove
Accrington22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Accrington (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Accrington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:542AccringtonSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Accrington19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Accrington
Hag Fold20:5420:54
Daisy Hill20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Gathurst (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Parbold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Southport (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:291SouthportAccringtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Southport20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Southport
Hag Fold21:2921:29
Atherton21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rochdale (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Littleborough (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Littleborough
Todmorden22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Todmorden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rose Grove
Accrington23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Accrington (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Accrington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:002AccringtonSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Accrington20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Accrington
Hag Fold22:0022:00
Daisy Hill22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Gathurst (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Parbold (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Meols Cop
Southport22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Southport (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:291SouthportRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Southport21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Southport
Hag Fold22:2922:29
Atherton22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rochdale (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:401SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Southport22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Southport
Hag Fold23:4023:40
Atherton23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Sun 2021-11-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Sun 2021-11-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Sun 2021-11-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-11-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-11-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Sun 2021-11-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-11-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern20:291SouthportAccringtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Southport19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:0920:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:2920:29
Accrington22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Accrington (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Accrington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:542AccringtonSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Accrington19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold20:5420:54
Southport21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Southport (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:291SouthportAccringtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Southport20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate21:0921:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold21:2921:29
Accrington23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Accrington (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Accrington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:002AccringtonSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Accrington20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold22:0022:00
Southport22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Southport (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:291SouthportRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Southport21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:0922:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold22:2922:29
Rochdale23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rochdale (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:401SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Southport22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-11-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold23:4023:40
Manchester Victoria00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-11-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..