desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hag Fold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9SG
Advertisement

Hag Fold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Northern05:56Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Wigan Wallgate05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hag Fold05:5605:56
Atherton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Mon 2023-02-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Mon 2023-02-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Mon 2023-02-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2023-02-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Mon 2023-02-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:13Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Manchester Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hag Fold06:1306:13
Daisy Hill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2023-02-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:26Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Wigan Wallgate05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hag Fold06:2606:26
Atherton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:43Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Manchester Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hag Fold06:4306:43
Daisy Hill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2023-02-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:56Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Wigan Wallgate06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hag Fold06:5606:56
Atherton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:13Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Manchester Victoria06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hag Fold07:1307:13
Daisy Hill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:26Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Wigan Wallgate06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hag Fold07:2607:26
Atherton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Mon 2023-02-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Mon 2023-02-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Mon 2023-02-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Northern05:56Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Wigan Wallgate05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold05:5605:56
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:13Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold06:1306:13
Wigan Wallgate06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2023-02-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:26Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Wigan Wallgate05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:2606:26
Manchester Victoria07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:43Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold06:4306:43
Wigan Wallgate07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2023-02-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:56Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:5606:56
Manchester Victoria07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:13Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:1307:13
Wigan Wallgate07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:26Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-02-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:2607:26
Manchester Victoria08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..