desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hungerford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG17 0DX
Advertisement

Hungerford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway20:10BedwynNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford20:1020:10
Kintbury20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Fri 2021-07-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Fri 2021-07-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:36NewburyBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Newbury20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Hungerford20:3620:36
Bedwyn20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:16BedwynNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford21:1621:16
Kintbury21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Fri 2021-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Fri 2021-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:03NewburyBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Newbury21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Hungerford22:0322:03
Bedwyn22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2021-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:25BedwynNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Fri 2021-07-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford22:2522:25
Kintbury22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Fri 2021-07-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Fri 2021-07-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:55NewburyBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Newbury22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Fri 2021-07-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Hungerford22:5522:55
Bedwyn23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:23BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford23:2323:23
Kintbury23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Midgham23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Midgham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Midgham
Aldermaston23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Aldermaston
Theale23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading West00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading West (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading West
Reading00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway20:10BedwynNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford20:1020:10
Newbury20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Fri 2021-07-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:36NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Newbury20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford20:3620:36
Bedwyn20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:16BedwynNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford21:1621:16
Newbury21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Fri 2021-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:03NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Newbury21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford22:0322:03
Bedwyn22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2021-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:25BedwynNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Fri 2021-07-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford22:2522:25
Newbury22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Fri 2021-07-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:55NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Newbury22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Fri 2021-07-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford22:5522:55
Bedwyn23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:23BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford23:2323:23
Reading00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..