desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hungerford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG17 0DX
Advertisement

Hungerford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Great Western Railway17:01BedwynNewbury RacecourseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford17:0117:01
Kintbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury Racecourse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:17Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Exeter St Davids15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hungerford (Thu 2024-07-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Hungerford17:1617:17
Newbury17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Reading17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
London Paddington18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:26London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
London Paddington16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Hungerford17:2517:26
Pewsey17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Pewsey
Westbury17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Westbury
Castle Cary18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Castle Cary (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Castle Cary
Taunton18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Taunton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids19:0219:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Totnes (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Totnes
Ivybridge19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Ivybridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Plymouth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:36Newbury RacecourseBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Newbury Racecourse17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Hungerford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Hungerford17:3617:36
Bedwyn17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:06BedwynNewbury RacecourseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford18:0618:06
Kintbury18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Thu 2024-07-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Thu 2024-07-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2024-07-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury Racecourse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:39Newbury RacecourseBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Newbury Racecourse18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Hungerford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Hungerford18:3918:39
Bedwyn18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Thu 2024-07-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Great Western Railway17:01BedwynNewbury RacecourseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford17:0117:01
Newbury Racecourse17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury Racecourse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:16Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hungerford (Thu 2024-07-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hungerford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Hungerford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Hungerford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Hungerford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Pewsey
Hungerford17:1617:17
London Paddington18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:25London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
London Paddington16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:5817:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Hungerford17:2517:26
Plymouth20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Plymouth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:36Newbury RacecourseBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Newbury Racecourse17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Hungerford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford17:3617:36
Bedwyn17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:06BedwynNewbury RacecourseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford18:0618:06
Newbury Racecourse18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2024-07-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury Racecourse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:39Newbury RacecourseBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Newbury Racecourse18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Hungerford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford18:3918:39
Bedwyn18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Thu 2024-07-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...