desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hungerford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG17 0DX
Advertisement

Hungerford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Great Western Railway22:56NewburyBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Newbury22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Fri 2022-12-09 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Hungerford22:5622:56
Bedwyn23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:23BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Fri 2022-12-09 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford23:2323:23
Kintbury23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Fri 2022-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Fri 2022-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2022-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Fri 2022-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Midgham23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Midgham (Fri 2022-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Midgham
Aldermaston23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Aldermaston
Theale23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Fri 2022-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading West00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading West (Fri 2022-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading West
Reading00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Fri 2022-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:46London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
London Paddington22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Fri 2022-12-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Hungerford23:4523:46
Bedwyn23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2022-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Great Western Railway05:49ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Reading05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Sat 2022-12-10 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Hungerford05:4905:49
Bedwyn05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:13BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sat 2022-12-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:1306:13
Kintbury06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sat 2022-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Sat 2022-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2022-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Sat 2022-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Midgham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Midgham (Sat 2022-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Midgham
Aldermaston06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Sat 2022-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Aldermaston
Theale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Sat 2022-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading West06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading West (Sat 2022-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading West
Reading06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Sat 2022-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:20ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Reading05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Sat 2022-12-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Hungerford06:2006:20
Bedwyn06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Great Western Railway22:56NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Newbury22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Fri 2022-12-09 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Fri 2022-12-09 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford22:5622:56
Bedwyn23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:23BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Fri 2022-12-09 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford23:2323:23
Reading00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Fri 2022-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:45London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
London Paddington22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Fri 2022-12-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hungerford (Fri 2022-12-09 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hungerford (Fri 2022-12-09 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hungerford (Fri 2022-12-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Twyford
Reading22:5823:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Fri 2022-12-09 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Reading West23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Hungerford (Fri 2022-12-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading West
Theale23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Fri 2022-12-09 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hungerford (Fri 2022-12-09 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Hungerford (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Fri 2022-12-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Hungerford (Fri 2022-12-09 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury23:3423:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Fri 2022-12-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Fri 2022-12-09 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford23:4523:46
Bedwyn23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2022-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Great Western Railway05:49ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Reading05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Sat 2022-12-10 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Hungerford (Sat 2022-12-10 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading West
Theale05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Sat 2022-12-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hungerford (Sat 2022-12-10 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Hungerford (Sat 2022-12-10 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Sat 2022-12-10 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Hungerford (Sat 2022-12-10 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Sat 2022-12-10 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sat 2022-12-10 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford05:4905:49
Bedwyn05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:13BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sat 2022-12-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:1306:13
Reading06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Sat 2022-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:20ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Reading05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Sat 2022-12-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Hungerford (Sat 2022-12-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading West
Theale05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Sat 2022-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hungerford (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Hungerford (Sat 2022-12-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Sat 2022-12-10 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Hungerford (Sat 2022-12-10 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Sat 2022-12-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford06:2006:20
Bedwyn06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..