desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halifax railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX3 9XU
Advertisement

Halifax Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern22:052ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Chester20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Chester
Halifax22:0422:05
Low Moor22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Thu 2021-04-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-04-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Thu 2021-04-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:271LeedsBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Leeds21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Halifax22:2722:27
Hebden Bridge22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road22:5723:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Accrington (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Accrington
Blackburn23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Blackburn
Preston23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Preston (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:392Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Manchester Victoria21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Halifax22:3822:39
Bradford Interchange22:5122:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-04-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Thu 2021-04-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:441LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Leeds22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Halifax22:4322:44
Hebden Bridge22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden23:0023:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Thu 2021-04-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Todmorden
Rochdale23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Thu 2021-04-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern22:042ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Chester20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Chester
Helsby20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax22:0422:05
Leeds22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:271LeedsBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Leeds21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax22:2722:27
Blackpool North00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:382Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Manchester Victoria21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax22:3822:39
Leeds23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:431LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Leeds22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange22:3022:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax22:4322:44
Manchester Victoria23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..