desktop | tablet | mobile
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX3 9XU
Advertisement

Halifax Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th July
Northern21:372Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Manchester Victoria20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 20:57)
Halifax21:3621:37
Bradford Interchange21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2026-07-16 21:37)
New Pudsey22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Thu 2026-07-16 21:37)
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2026-07-16 21:37)
Leeds22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Thu 2026-07-16 21:37)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:421Bradford InterchangeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Bradford Interchange21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:28)
Halifax21:4121:42
Brighouse21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Thu 2026-07-16 21:42)
Mirfield22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mirfield (Thu 2026-07-16 21:42)
Dewsbury22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Dewsbury (Thu 2026-07-16 21:42)
Batley22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Batley (Thu 2026-07-16 21:42)
Morley22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Morley (Thu 2026-07-16 21:42)
Cottingley22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Cottingley (Thu 2026-07-16 21:42)
Leeds22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Thu 2026-07-16 21:42)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:461LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Leeds21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:12)
Halifax21:4621:46
Hebden Bridge21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2026-07-16 21:46)
Todmorden22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Thu 2026-07-16 21:46)
Rochdale22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Thu 2026-07-16 21:46)
Manchester Victoria22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2026-07-16 21:46)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:532Blackpool NorthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Blackpool North20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 20:19)
Halifax21:5221:53
Bradford Interchange22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2026-07-16 21:53)
New Pudsey22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Thu 2026-07-16 21:53)
Leeds22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Thu 2026-07-16 21:53)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:052ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Chester20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 20:26)
Halifax22:0422:05
Low Moor22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Thu 2026-07-16 22:05)
Bradford Interchange22:1822:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2026-07-16 22:05)
New Pudsey22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Thu 2026-07-16 22:05)
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2026-07-16 22:05)
Leeds22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Thu 2026-07-16 22:05)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:171LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Leeds21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:42)
Halifax22:1722:17
Sowerby Bridge22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2026-07-16 22:17)
Mytholmroyd22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2026-07-16 22:17)
Hebden Bridge22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2026-07-16 22:17)
Todmorden22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Thu 2026-07-16 22:17)
Rochdale22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Thu 2026-07-16 22:17)
Manchester Victoria23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2026-07-16 22:17)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th July
Northern21:362Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Manchester Victoria20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 20:57)
Rochdale21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:10)
Todmorden21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:19)
Hebden Bridge21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:26)
Halifax21:3621:37
Leeds22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Thu 2026-07-16 21:37)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:411Bradford InterchangeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Bradford Interchange21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:28)
Low Moor21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:34)
Halifax21:4121:42
Leeds22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Thu 2026-07-16 21:42)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:461LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Leeds21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:12)
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:19)
New Pudsey21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:22)
Bradford Interchange21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:35)
Halifax21:4621:46
Manchester Victoria22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2026-07-16 21:46)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:522Blackpool NorthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Blackpool North20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 20:19)
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 20:25)
Preston20:4120:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 20:44)
Blackburn21:0021:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:04)
Accrington21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:12)
Burnley Manchester Road21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:22)
Hebden Bridge21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:42)
Halifax21:5221:53
Leeds22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Thu 2026-07-16 21:53)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:031HullHalifaxCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Hull20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 20:15)
Brough20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 20:27)
Selby20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 20:48)
South Milford20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 20:59)
Micklefield21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:05)
East Garforth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:09)
Garforth21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:11)
Cross Gates21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:16)
Leeds21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:27)
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:35)
New Pudsey21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:40)
Bradford Interchange21:4821:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:51)
Halifax22:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:042ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Chester20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 20:26)
Warrington Bank Quay20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 20:50)
Earlestown20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 20:58)
Newton-Le-Willows21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:01)
Manchester Victoria21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:21)
Rochdale21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:34)
Todmorden21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:43)
Hebden Bridge21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:50)
Mytholmroyd21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:53)
Sowerby Bridge21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Thu 2026-07-16 21:58)
Halifax22:0422:05
Leeds22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Thu 2026-07-16 22:05)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated daily (though may not reflect recent unplanned events such as weather or otherwise). Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of Network Rail.
Last updated: 2026-07-16 01:07:10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2026 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 031
Bradford, Halifax and Huddersfield to Wakefield, Castleford and Pontefract
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1Homecontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...