desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halifax railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX3 9XU
Advertisement

Halifax Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern05:391LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Leeds05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Halifax05:3805:39
Brighouse05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Thu 2021-08-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:441LeedsMostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Halifax05:4305:44
Hebden Bridge05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Todmorden
Walsden06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Walsden (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Walsden
Littleborough06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Littleborough (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:1506:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Moston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Moston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:581LeedsHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Halifax05:5705:58
Sowerby Bridge06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:002Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Hebden Bridge05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax05:5906:00
Low Moor06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Thu 2021-08-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-08-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Thu 2021-08-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:171LeedsMostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Leeds05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Halifax06:1606:17
Sowerby Bridge06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Todmorden
Rochdale06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Moston (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Moston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:172HalifaxHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Halifax06:17
Bradford Interchange06:2806:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Cross Gates07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Cross Gates
Garforth07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Garforth (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Garforth
East Garforth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to East Garforth (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to East Garforth
Micklefield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Micklefield (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Micklefield
South Milford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to South Milford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to South Milford
Selby07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Selby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Selby
Brough07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brough (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Brough
Hull07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hull (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern05:381LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Leeds05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:2205:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax05:3805:39
Huddersfield06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:431LeedsMostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:3005:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax05:4305:44
Moston06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Moston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Moston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:571LeedsHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange05:3905:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax05:5705:58
Hebden Bridge06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:592Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Hebden Bridge05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax05:5906:00
Leeds06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:011LeedsHalifaxCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Leeds05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:4605:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:161LeedsMostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Leeds05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax06:1606:17
Moston07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Moston (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Moston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..