desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield & Stainforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN7 5HL
Advertisement

Hatfield & Stainforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern21:26DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth21:2521:26
Thorne North21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Gilberdyke21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Gilberdyke
Brough21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Brough
Ferriby22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Ferriby
Hessle22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hessle (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hessle
Hull22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:26DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2021-11-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth22:2522:26
Thorne North22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Sun 2021-11-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Sun 2021-11-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Gilberdyke22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Sun 2021-11-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Gilberdyke
Brough22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Sun 2021-11-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Brough
Ferriby23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Sun 2021-11-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Ferriby
Hessle23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hessle (Sun 2021-11-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hessle
Hull23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Sun 2021-11-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:45HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Hull21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2021-11-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hatfield & Stainforth22:4422:45
Kirk Sandall22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2021-11-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Sun 2021-11-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:26DoncasterGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2021-11-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth23:2523:26
Thorne North23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Sun 2021-11-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Sun 2021-11-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:41HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Hull22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2021-11-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hatfield & Stainforth23:4123:41
Kirk Sandall23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2021-11-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Sun 2021-11-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 29th November
First TransPennine Express06:12CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Cleethorpes05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-11-29 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Cleethorpes
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12
Doncaster06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Rotherham Central06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Rotherham Central (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Meadowhall (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Dore & Totley (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Stockport (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern21:25DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth21:2521:26
Hull22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:25DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2021-11-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2021-11-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth22:2522:26
Hull23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Sun 2021-11-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:44HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Hull21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2021-11-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hessle22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2021-11-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2021-11-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Ferriby
Brough22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2021-11-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2021-11-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2021-11-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2021-11-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth22:4422:45
Doncaster22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Sun 2021-11-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:25DoncasterGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2021-11-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2021-11-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth23:2523:26
Goole23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Sun 2021-11-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:41HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Hull22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2021-11-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hessle23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2021-11-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2021-11-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Ferriby
Brough23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2021-11-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2021-11-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2021-11-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2021-11-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth23:4123:41
Doncaster23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Sun 2021-11-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 29th November
First TransPennine Express06:11CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Cleethorpes05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-11-29 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-11-29 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-11-29 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-11-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-11-29 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-11-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-11-29 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-11-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12
Manchester Piccadilly08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..