desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield & Stainforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN7 5HL
Advertisement

Hatfield & Stainforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern15:41ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Scunthorpe14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4115:41
Kirk Sandall15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:43HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Hull14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4215:43
Kirk Sandall15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:02DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth16:0216:02
Thorne South16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne South
Crowle16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:17DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1716:17
Thorne North16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Saltmarshe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Saltmarshe (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Gilberdyke
Brough16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Brough
Ferriby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Ferriby
Hessle17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hessle (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hessle
Hull17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:41ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Scunthorpe16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4117:41
Kirk Sandall17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-05-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Thu 2022-05-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:43HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Hull16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4317:43
Kirk Sandall17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-05-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Thu 2022-05-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern15:41ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Scunthorpe14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4115:41
Doncaster16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:42HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Hull14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hessle14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby14:5415:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Ferriby
Brough15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4215:43
Doncaster15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:02DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth16:0216:02
Scunthorpe16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:17DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1716:17
Hull17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:41ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Scunthorpe16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4117:41
Doncaster18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Thu 2022-05-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:43HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Hull16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Ferriby
Brough17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4317:43
Doncaster17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Thu 2022-05-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..