desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield & Stainforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN7 5HL
Advertisement

Hatfield & Stainforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Northern06:55DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth06:5506:55
Thorne South07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne South
Crowle07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:17DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth07:1707:17
Thorne North07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Saltmarshe07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Saltmarshe (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Broomfleet (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Brough
Ferriby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Ferriby
Hessle08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hessle (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hessle
Hull08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:35HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Hull06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hatfield & Stainforth07:3407:35
Kirk Sandall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2023-02-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Mon 2023-02-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:04BeverleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Beverley07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Beverley
Hatfield & Stainforth08:0308:04
Kirk Sandall08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2023-02-06 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster08:1808:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Mon 2023-02-06 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Meadowhall (Mon 2023-02-06 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Mon 2023-02-06 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:14ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Scunthorpe07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Hatfield & Stainforth08:1308:14
Kirk Sandall08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2023-02-06 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Mon 2023-02-06 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth08:1608:16
Thorne North08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Mon 2023-02-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Mon 2023-02-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Gilberdyke08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Mon 2023-02-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Gilberdyke
Brough08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Mon 2023-02-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Brough
Ferriby08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Mon 2023-02-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Ferriby
Hessle09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hessle (Mon 2023-02-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hessle
Hull09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Mon 2023-02-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Northern06:55DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:5506:55
Scunthorpe07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:17DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth07:1707:17
Hull08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Hull06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hessle06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Ferriby
Brough06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth07:3407:35
Doncaster07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Mon 2023-02-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:03BeverleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Beverley07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Cottingham
Hull07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Brough07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth08:0308:04
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Mon 2023-02-06 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:13ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Scunthorpe07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth08:1308:14
Doncaster08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Mon 2023-02-06 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2023-02-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth08:1608:16
Hull09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Mon 2023-02-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..