desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield & Stainforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN7 5HL
Advertisement

Hatfield & Stainforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern22:05DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-04-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth22:0522:05
Thorne South22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Thu 2021-04-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne South
Crowle22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Thu 2021-04-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Thu 2021-04-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Thu 2021-04-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:48Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Manchester Airport20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-04-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Manchester Airport
Hatfield & Stainforth22:4722:48
Thorne South22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Thu 2021-04-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne South
Crowle23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Thu 2021-04-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Thu 2021-04-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Thu 2021-04-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Barnetby (Thu 2021-04-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Barnetby
Habrough23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Habrough (Thu 2021-04-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-04-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-04-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:14ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Scunthorpe22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-04-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Hatfield & Stainforth23:1323:14
Kirk Sandall23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2021-04-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Thu 2021-04-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd April
First TransPennine Express06:12CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Cleethorpes05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2021-04-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Cleethorpes
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12
Doncaster06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Rotherham Central06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Rotherham Central (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Dore & Totley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern22:05DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-04-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-04-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth22:0522:05
Scunthorpe22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Thu 2021-04-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:47Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Manchester Airport20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-04-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-04-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:1121:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-04-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-04-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-04-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster22:3522:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-04-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth22:4722:48
Cleethorpes00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-04-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:13ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Scunthorpe22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-04-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-04-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-04-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-04-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth23:1323:14
Doncaster23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Thu 2021-04-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd April
First TransPennine Express06:11CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Cleethorpes05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2021-04-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2021-04-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2021-04-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2021-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2021-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12
Manchester Piccadilly08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..