desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield & Stainforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN7 5HL
Advertisement

Hatfield & Stainforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern11:43HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Hull10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hatfield & Stainforth11:4211:43
Kirk Sandall11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:02DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth12:0212:02
Thorne South12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Wed 2022-09-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne South
Crowle12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Wed 2022-09-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Wed 2022-09-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Wed 2022-09-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:16DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth12:1612:16
Thorne North12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Gilberdyke12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Gilberdyke
Brough12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Brough
Ferriby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Ferriby
Hessle13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hessle (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hessle
Hull13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:43HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Hull11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hatfield & Stainforth12:4212:43
Kirk Sandall12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2022-09-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Wed 2022-09-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:16DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth13:1613:16
Thorne North13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Gilberdyke13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Gilberdyke
Brough13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Brough
Ferriby13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Ferriby
Hessle14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hessle (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hessle
Hull14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:41ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Scunthorpe12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Hatfield & Stainforth13:4113:41
Kirk Sandall13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2022-09-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Wed 2022-09-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern11:42HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Hull10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hessle11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Ferriby
Brough11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth11:4211:43
Doncaster11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:02DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth12:0212:02
Scunthorpe12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Wed 2022-09-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:16DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth12:1612:16
Hull13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:42HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Hull11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hessle12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Ferriby
Brough12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth12:4212:43
Doncaster12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Wed 2022-09-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:16DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth13:1613:16
Hull14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:41ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Scunthorpe12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-09-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth13:4113:41
Doncaster14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Wed 2022-09-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..