desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hertford East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SG14 1SB
Advertisement

Hertford East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Greater Anglia16:392Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East departures
Hertford East16:39
Ware16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Rye House
Broxbourne16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Lea Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Stratford (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:102Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East departures
Hertford East17:10
Ware17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Rye House
Broxbourne17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Lea Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Stratford (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:392Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East departures
Hertford East17:39
Ware17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Rye House
Broxbourne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Lea Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Stratford (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:092Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East departures
Hertford East18:09
Ware18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Rye House
Broxbourne18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Lea Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Stratford (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:392Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East departures
Hertford East18:39
Ware18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Rye House
Broxbourne18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Lea Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Stratford (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:092Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East departures
Hertford East19:09
Ware19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Fri 2022-01-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Fri 2022-01-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Rye House
Broxbourne19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Fri 2022-01-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-01-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Fri 2022-01-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Fri 2022-01-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Fri 2022-01-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2022-01-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Lea Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Stratford (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Greater Anglia17:062Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East arrivals
Stratford (London)16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ware
Hertford East17:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:222Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East arrivals
Stratford (London)16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ware
Hertford East17:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:512Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East arrivals
Stratford (London)17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ware
Hertford East17:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:142Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East arrivals
Stratford (London)17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:4817:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ware
Hertford East18:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:422Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East arrivals
Stratford (London)17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park (London)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Northumberland Park (London)
Ponders End18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ware
Hertford East18:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:142Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East arrivals
Stratford (London)18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park (London)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Northumberland Park (London)
Meridian Water18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Meridian Water
Ponders End18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Fri 2022-01-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ware
Hertford East19:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..