desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hertford East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SG14 1SB
Advertisement

Hertford East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Greater Anglia14:392Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East departures
Hertford East14:39
Ware14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Rye House
Broxbourne14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Hackney Downs (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:091Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East departures
Hertford East15:09
Ware15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Rye House
Broxbourne15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Hackney Downs (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:391Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East departures
Hertford East15:39
Ware15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Rye House
Broxbourne15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Hackney Downs (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:092Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East departures
Hertford East16:09
Ware16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Rye House
Broxbourne16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Hackney Downs (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:392Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East departures
Hertford East16:39
Ware16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Rye House
Broxbourne16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Hackney Downs (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:092Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East departures
Hertford East17:09
Ware17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Thu 2024-02-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Thu 2024-02-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Rye House
Broxbourne17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Thu 2024-02-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Thu 2024-02-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Thu 2024-02-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Thu 2024-02-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2024-02-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Hackney Downs (Thu 2024-02-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Greater Anglia14:312London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ware
Hertford East14:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:011London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ware
Hertford East15:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:311London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ware
Hertford East15:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:012London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ware
Hertford East16:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:312London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ware
Hertford East16:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:012London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ware
Hertford East17:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...