desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hereford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR1 1BB
Advertisement

Hereford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales04:321HerefordCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford04:32
Abergavenny04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway04:493HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford04:49
Ledbury05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Wed 2022-12-07 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Wed 2022-12-07 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Wed 2022-12-07 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Wed 2022-12-07 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2022-12-07 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2022-12-07 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-12-07 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Evesham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Evesham (Wed 2022-12-07 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2022-12-07 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kingham (Wed 2022-12-07 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kingham
Charlbury06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Wed 2022-12-07 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Oxford (Wed 2022-12-07 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Oxford
Reading07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Reading (Wed 2022-12-07 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Reading
London Paddington07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to London Paddington (Wed 2022-12-07 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:233HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford05:23
Ledbury05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pershore (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pershore
Evesham06:2806:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Evesham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Evesham
Honeybourne06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Honeybourne (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kingham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kingham
Charlbury07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Charlbury
Hanborough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Oxford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Oxford
Reading07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Reading (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Reading
London Paddington08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to London Paddington (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:473Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hereford05:4705:47
Leominster06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Wed 2022-12-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Wed 2022-12-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-12-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-12-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-12-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Wem06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Wed 2022-12-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Wed 2022-12-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2407:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Wed 2022-12-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Wed 2022-12-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Wed 2022-12-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:253Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Cardiff Central05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hereford06:2206:25
Leominster06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gobowen (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gobowen
Chirk07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chirk (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chirk
Ruabon07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wrexham General
Chester08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chester (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chester
Shotton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shotton (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shotton
Flint08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Flint (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Prestatyn (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhyl (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Conwy (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanfairpwll
Holyhead10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Holyhead (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:382ChesterSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Chester04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Chester
Hereford06:3106:38
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Baglan (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Briton Ferry (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Skewen08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales01:513Cardiff CentralHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Cardiff Central00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny01:1701:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford01:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:473Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford05:4705:47
Manchester Piccadilly08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:223Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Cardiff Central05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:2206:25
Holyhead10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Holyhead (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:312ChesterSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Chester04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Chester
Crewe04:4204:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3106:38
Swansea08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:441Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford06:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:463Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:4606:47
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..