desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hereford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR1 1BB
Advertisement

Hereford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales20:552Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford20:5520:55
Abergavenny21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:0822:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontyclun (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanharan (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanharan
Pencoed22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pencoed (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pencoed
Bridgend22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Swansea23:1423:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Gowerton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gowerton
Llanelli23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:583HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford20:58
Ledbury21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill21:4021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Droitwich Spa
Birmingham New Street22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:223Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hereford21:1921:22
Leominster21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Wem22:3122:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrenbury (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Nantwich
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:283HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford21:28
Ledbury21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:542Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford21:4921:54
Abergavenny22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Fri 2021-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:003HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford22:00
Ledbury22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill22:4422:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pershore (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pershore
Evesham23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Evesham (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Evesham
Honeybourne23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Honeybourne (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kingham (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kingham
Charlbury23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Charlbury
Hanborough23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Hanborough
Oxford00:0800:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Oxford (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway00:2200:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading00:3900:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Reading (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Reading
Slough00:5500:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Slough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Slough
London Paddington01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to London Paddington (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales20:552Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury19:5319:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:5520:55
Carmarthen00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:581Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill20:0720:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford20:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:193Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:1921:22
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:492Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4921:54
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:041London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
London Paddington18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from London Paddington
Oxford19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Evesham
Pershore20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill20:5921:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern21:2021:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury21:3821:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford22:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:203Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Cardiff Central21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford22:2022:20
Chester00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chester (Fri 2021-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..