desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hereford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR1 1BB
Advertisement

Hereford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
London Midland17:391HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford17:39
Ledbury17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:512CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Crewe16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Hereford17:5017:51
Abergavenny18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5719:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Pyle19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Baglan (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Briton Ferry (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Skewen19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Skewen
Llansamlet20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:573CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Carmarthen15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Hereford17:5317:57
Leominster18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5418:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:3419:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:162HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Holyhead14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Holyhead
Hereford18:1318:16
Abergavenny18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Fri 2022-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:253Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Cardiff Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hereford18:2518:25
Shrewsbury19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Wrexham General19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrexham General (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wrexham General
Chester19:5820:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chester (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chester
Flint20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Flint (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Flint
Rhyl20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhyl (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Holyhead (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:402Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford18:3918:40
Abergavenny19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Swansea20:4120:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gowerton
Llanelli21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3421:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Whitland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitland
Clunderwen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales17:502CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Crewe16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:5017:51
Swansea20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:533CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Carmarthen15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Neath16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford17:5317:57
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:132HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Holyhead14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Flint
Shotton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shotton
Chester16:1916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:1318:16
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:171Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill17:2917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford18:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:253Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Cardiff Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford18:2518:25
Holyhead21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Holyhead (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:392Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:3918:40
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..