desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hereford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR1 1BB
Advertisement

Hereford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:253Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Cardiff Central05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hereford06:2206:25
Leominster06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gobowen (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gobowen
Chirk07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chirk (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chirk
Ruabon07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wrexham General
Chester08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chester (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chester
Shotton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shotton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shotton
Flint08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Flint (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Prestatyn (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhyl (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Deganwy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llandudno (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:382CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Hereford06:3106:38
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Baglan (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Briton Ferry (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Skewen08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5309:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitland (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:433HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford06:43
Ledbury06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pershore (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pershore
Evesham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Evesham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Evesham
Honeybourne07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Honeybourne (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kingham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kingham
Charlbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Charlbury
Hanborough08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Hanborough (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:4408:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Oxford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Oxford
Reading09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Reading (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Reading
London Paddington09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to London Paddington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:473Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hereford06:4606:47
Leominster06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Mon 2021-10-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Mon 2021-10-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-10-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Wem07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Mon 2021-10-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Mon 2021-10-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:2408:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Wilmslow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-10-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wilmslow
Stockport08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Mon 2021-10-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:102ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Hereford07:1007:10
Abergavenny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-10-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-10-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-10-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-10-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:123HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford07:12
Ledbury07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Mon 2021-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2021-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Mon 2021-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2021-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Droitwich Spa
University (Birmingham)08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:223Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Cardiff Central05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:2206:25
Llandudno09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llandudno (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:312CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3106:38
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:441Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford06:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:463Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:4606:47
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:102ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:1007:10
Cardiff Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:141Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link06:3106:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury06:5506:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford07:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..