desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hexham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE46 1ET
Advertisement

Hexham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern23:412HexhamNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Hexham23:41
Corbridge23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-12-06 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-12-06 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-12-06 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Tue 2022-12-06 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Metrocentre00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-12-06 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Tue 2022-12-06 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 7th December
Northern06:082HexhamSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Hexham06:08
Corbridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Dunston06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Dunston
Newcastle06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Heworth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sunderland (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Sunderland
Seaham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaham
Horden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Horden (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Horden
Hartlepool07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to South Bank (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Redcar Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Redcar East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Longbeck (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marske (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Marske
Saltburn08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Saltburn (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:252NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Hexham06:2406:25
Haltwhistle06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:351HexhamNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Hexham06:35
Corbridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:531CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham06:5206:53
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sunderland (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Horden (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:002NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Hexham06:5907:00
Haydon Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2022-12-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Wed 2022-12-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Wed 2022-12-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-12-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Wed 2022-12-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Wed 2022-12-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern23:362MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Horden
Seaham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham23:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 7th December
Northern06:242NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham06:2406:25
Carlisle07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:521CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:53
Nunthorpe09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:592NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Hexham06:5907:00
Carlisle07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Wed 2022-12-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:241CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:2407:25
Morpeth08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:521CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Wed 2022-12-07 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5207:53
Newcastle08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Wed 2022-12-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..