desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hexham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE46 1ET
Advertisement

Hexham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern21:011CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham21:0021:01
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sunderland (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaham
Horden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Horden (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Horden
Hartlepool22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Billingham
Stockton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:001CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham21:5922:00
Corbridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Thu 2021-04-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Thu 2021-04-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Thu 2021-04-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Thu 2021-04-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Thu 2021-04-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-04-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Thu 2021-04-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:072NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Newcastle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Hexham22:0722:07
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Thu 2021-04-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Thu 2021-04-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:092HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Hexham06:09
Corbridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Dunston06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Dunston
Newcastle06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Heworth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sunderland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Sunderland
Seaham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaham
Horden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Horden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Horden
Hartlepool07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:242NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Fri 2021-04-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Hexham06:2306:24
Haltwhistle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern21:001CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:01
Middlesbrough23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:591CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:5922:00
Newcastle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Thu 2021-04-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:072NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Newcastle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham22:0722:07
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:232NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Fri 2021-04-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham06:2306:24
Carlisle07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..