desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE10 0LW
Advertisement

Heworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)20:56Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)20:5620:56
Fellgate Metro21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Sun 2021-11-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Sun 2021-11-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Sun 2021-11-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Sun 2021-11-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-11-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Sun 2021-11-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2021-11-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)21:08Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)21:0821:08
Newcastle(Metro)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sun 2021-11-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)21:11Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)21:1121:11
Fellgate Metro21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)21:23Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)21:2321:23
Newcastle(Metro)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)21:26Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)21:2621:26
Fellgate Metro21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern21:37CarlisleStocktonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Carlisle19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Carlisle
Heworth21:3721:37
Sunderland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Seaham21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaham
Horden22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Horden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Horden
Hartlepool22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Billingham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Billingham
Stockton22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stockton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stockton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)20:56Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)20:5620:56
Sunderland21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2021-11-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)21:08Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)21:0821:08
Newcastle Airprt21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sun 2021-11-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)21:11Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)21:1121:11
Sunderland21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)21:23Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)21:2321:23
Newcastle Airprt21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)21:26Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)21:2621:26
Sunderland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern21:37CarlisleStocktonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Carlisle19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Metrocentre
Heworth21:3721:37
Stockton22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stockton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stockton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..