desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE10 0LW
Advertisement

Heworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)21:38Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)21:3821:38
Newcastle(Metro)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Thu 2021-04-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)21:41Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)21:4121:41
Fellgate Metro21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Thu 2021-04-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Thu 2021-04-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Thu 2021-04-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Thu 2021-04-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2021-04-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Thu 2021-04-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Thu 2021-04-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern21:46MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Middlesbrough20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Heworth21:4621:46
Newcastle21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:52CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Carlisle
Heworth21:5121:52
Sunderland22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Thu 2021-04-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaham
Horden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Horden (Thu 2021-04-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Horden
Hartlepool22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Hartlepool (Thu 2021-04-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaton Carew (Thu 2021-04-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Billingham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Billingham
Stockton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stockton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Thornaby (Thu 2021-04-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-04-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)21:53Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)21:5321:53
Newcastle(Metro)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)21:56Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)21:5621:56
Fellgate Metro22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)21:38Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)21:3821:38
Newcastle Airprt22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Thu 2021-04-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)21:41Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)21:4121:41
Sunderland22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Thu 2021-04-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern21:46MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Middlesbrough20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stockton
Billingham20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Horden
Seaham21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth21:4621:46
Newcastle21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:51CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth21:5121:52
Middlesbrough23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-04-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)21:53Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)21:5321:53
Newcastle Airprt22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)21:56Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)21:5621:56
Sunderland22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..