desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE10 0LW
Advertisement

Heworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)15:45Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)15:4515:45
Newcastle(Metro)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern15:46BattersbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Battersby13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Battersby
Heworth15:4615:46
Newcastle15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle
Dunston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Dunston (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Dunston
Metrocentre16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Metrocentre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Blaydon (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Wylam (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Prudhoe (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stocksfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Riding Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Corbridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Hexham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:47HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Hexham
Heworth15:4715:47
Sunderland16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaham
Horden16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Horden (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Horden
Hartlepool16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Hartlepool (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaton Carew (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Billingham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Billingham
Stockton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stockton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stockton
Thornaby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Thornaby (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Marton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Nunthorpe (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Great Ayton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Great Ayton
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Battersby (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)15:47Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)15:4715:47
Fellgate Metro15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)15:57Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)15:5715:57
Newcastle(Metro)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Thu 2022-05-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)15:59Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)15:5915:59
Fellgate Metro16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)15:45Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)15:4515:45
Newcastle Airprt16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern15:46BattersbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Battersby13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0414:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stockton
Billingham14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Horden
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth15:4615:46
Hexham16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Hexham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:47HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:4715:47
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Battersby (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)15:47Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)15:4715:47
Sunderland16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)15:57Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)15:5715:57
Newcastle Airprt16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Thu 2022-05-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)15:59Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)15:5915:59
Sunderland16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..