desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hever railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN8 7ER
Advertisement

Hever Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southern16:49East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
East Croydon16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Hever16:4916:49
Cowden16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Fri 2022-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Fri 2022-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Fri 2022-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Fri 2022-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:05UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever17:0517:05
Edenbridge Town17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
East Croydon17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:49East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
East Croydon17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Hever17:4917:49
Cowden17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:05UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever18:0518:05
Edenbridge Town18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Fri 2022-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
East Croydon18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:49East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
East Croydon18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Hever18:4918:49
Cowden18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:05UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever19:0519:05
Edenbridge Town19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
East Croydon19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southern16:49East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
East Croydon16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever16:4916:49
Uckfield17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Fri 2022-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:05UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever17:0517:05
East Croydon17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:49East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
East Croydon17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever17:4917:49
Uckfield18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:05UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever18:0518:05
East Croydon18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:49East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
East Croydon18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever18:4918:49
Uckfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:05UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Fri 2022-01-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever19:0519:05
East Croydon19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..