desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hever railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN8 7ER
Advertisement

Hever Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Southern19:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
London Bridge19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
Hever19:4919:49
Cowden19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever20:0520:05
Edenbridge Town20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Fri 2021-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
East Croydon20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Fri 2021-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
London Bridge20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
Hever20:4920:49
Cowden20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever21:0521:05
Edenbridge Town21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
East Croydon21:3621:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
London Bridge21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
Hever21:4921:49
Cowden21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Fri 2021-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Fri 2021-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Fri 2021-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Fri 2021-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever22:0522:05
Edenbridge Town22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
East Croydon22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Southern19:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
London Bridge19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever19:4919:49
Uckfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever20:0520:05
London Bridge20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
London Bridge20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever20:4920:49
Uckfield21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever21:0521:05
London Bridge21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
London Bridge21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever21:4921:49
Uckfield22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Fri 2021-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever22:0522:05
London Bridge22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..