desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hersham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT12 3RW
Advertisement

Hersham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
South West Trains21:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham21:1921:19
Esher21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Thu 2021-04-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-04-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Thu 2021-04-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-04-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham21:2121:21
Walton-On-Thames21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:49WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham21:4921:49
Esher21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham21:5121:51
Walton-On-Thames21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham22:1922:19
Esher22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Thu 2021-04-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-04-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Thu 2021-04-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-04-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham22:2122:21
Walton-On-Thames22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-04-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Thu 2021-04-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2021-04-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Thu 2021-04-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Thu 2021-04-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
South West Trains21:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham21:1921:19
London Waterloo21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham21:2121:21
Woking21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:49WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham21:4921:49
London Waterloo22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham21:5121:51
Woking22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham22:1922:19
London Waterloo22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham22:2122:21
Woking22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Thu 2021-04-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..