desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hersham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT12 3RW
Advertisement

Hersham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
South West Trains06:20WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham06:2006:20
Esher06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Mon 2023-02-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Mon 2023-02-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Mon 2023-02-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham06:2106:21
Walton-On-Thames06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2023-02-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Mon 2023-02-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2023-02-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Mon 2023-02-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2023-02-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:49WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham06:4906:49
Esher06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Mon 2023-02-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Mon 2023-02-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Mon 2023-02-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham06:5106:51
Walton-On-Thames06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:59WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham06:5906:59
Esher07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Mon 2023-02-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham07:1907:19
Esher07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
South West Trains06:20WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham06:2006:20
London Waterloo06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham06:2106:21
Woking06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2023-02-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:49WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham06:4906:49
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham06:5106:51
Woking07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:59WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham06:5906:59
London Waterloo07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Weybridge07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham07:1907:19
London Waterloo07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..