desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heighington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL5 6QG
Advertisement

Heighington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern21:07SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Saltburn19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Thu 2021-04-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Heighington21:0621:07
Newton Aycliffe21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:40Bishop AucklandMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Thu 2021-04-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington21:4021:40
North Road (Darlington)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Thu 2021-04-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Thu 2021-04-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Thu 2021-04-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Thu 2021-04-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-04-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:56DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Darlington06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
Heighington06:5506:56
Newton Aycliffe06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2021-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Fri 2021-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:40Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington07:4007:40
North Road (Darlington)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Fri 2021-04-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Fri 2021-04-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2021-04-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Fri 2021-04-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:2208:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-04-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Fri 2021-04-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Fri 2021-04-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:07SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Saltburn06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Heighington08:0608:07
Newton Aycliffe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2021-04-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Fri 2021-04-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2021-04-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:40Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington08:4008:40
North Road (Darlington)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Fri 2021-04-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Fri 2021-04-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Fri 2021-04-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2021-04-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Fri 2021-04-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-04-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Fri 2021-04-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Fri 2021-04-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Fri 2021-04-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern21:06SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Saltburn19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Thu 2021-04-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Thu 2021-04-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Thu 2021-04-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Thu 2021-04-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Thu 2021-04-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Thu 2021-04-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Thu 2021-04-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Thu 2021-04-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Thu 2021-04-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Thu 2021-04-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Thu 2021-04-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Thu 2021-04-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Thu 2021-04-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington21:0621:07
Bishop Auckland21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:40Bishop AucklandMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Thu 2021-04-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington21:4021:40
Middlesbrough22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-04-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:55DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Darlington06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington06:5506:56
Bishop Auckland07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:40Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington07:4007:40
Saltburn08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Fri 2021-04-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Saltburn06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:0608:07
Bishop Auckland08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2021-04-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:40Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:4008:40
Saltburn09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Fri 2021-04-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..