desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L26 0TQ
Advertisement

Halewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern07:11Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood07:1107:11
Hough Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Mon 2021-10-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Warrington West07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington West (Mon 2021-10-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Mon 2021-10-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood07:1507:15
Hunts Cross07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-10-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Mon 2021-10-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Warrington Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Halewood07:2807:28
Hunts Cross07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-10-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Mon 2021-10-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:58Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Warrington Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Halewood07:5807:58
Hunts Cross08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-10-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Mon 2021-10-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:07Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood08:0708:07
Hough Green08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Mon 2021-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Mon 2021-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2021-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Mon 2021-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Mon 2021-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Birchwood
Irlam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Mon 2021-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Irlam
Flixton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Flixton (Mon 2021-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Chassen Road (Mon 2021-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Mon 2021-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Humphrey Park (Mon 2021-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Trafford Park (Mon 2021-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:36Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood08:3608:36
Hunts Cross08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-10-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Mon 2021-10-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern07:11Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood07:1107:11
Warrington Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Mon 2021-10-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood07:1507:15
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Warrington Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood07:2807:28
Liverpool Lime Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:58Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Warrington Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington West
Sankey For Penketh07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood07:5807:58
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:07Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood08:0708:07
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:36Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Flixton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Mon 2021-10-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood08:3608:36
Liverpool Lime Street09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..