desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L26 0TQ
Advertisement

Halewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Northern22:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood22:0722:07
Hunts Cross22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Mossley Hill22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood22:1622:16
Hough Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Fri 2022-07-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Fri 2022-07-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Warrington West22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington West (Fri 2022-07-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Fri 2022-07-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Padgate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Padgate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Padgate
Birchwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Glazebrook (Fri 2022-07-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Fri 2022-07-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Irlam
Flixton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Flixton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Chassen Road (Fri 2022-07-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Fri 2022-07-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Humphrey Park (Fri 2022-07-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Deansgate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-07-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:36Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood22:3622:36
Hunts Cross22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-07-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2022-07-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood23:0723:07
Hunts Cross23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-07-01 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2022-07-01 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Fri 2022-07-01 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Fri 2022-07-01 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-07-01 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-07-01 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:59Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood23:5923:59
Hough Green00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Fri 2022-07-01 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Fri 2022-07-01 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Warrington West00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington West (Fri 2022-07-01 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Fri 2022-07-01 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Manchester Piccadilly00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-07-01 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern00:23Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood00:2300:23
Hunts Cross00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Sat 2022-07-02 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2022-07-02 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-07-02 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Northern22:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood22:0722:07
Liverpool Lime Street22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood22:1622:16
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-07-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:36Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington West
Hough Green22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood22:3622:36
Liverpool Lime Street23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood23:0723:07
Liverpool Lime Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-07-01 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:59Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood23:5923:59
Manchester Piccadilly00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-07-01 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern00:23Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Halewood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Halewood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Halewood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Halewood (Sat 2022-07-02 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Sat 2022-07-02 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Sat 2022-07-02 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Sat 2022-07-02 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Sat 2022-07-02 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood00:2300:23
Liverpool Lime Street00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-07-02 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..