desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L26 0TQ
Advertisement

Halewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern22:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood22:1622:16
Hough Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Thu 2021-04-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Warrington West22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington West (Thu 2021-04-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-04-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Padgate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Padgate (Thu 2021-04-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Padgate
Birchwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-04-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Thu 2021-04-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Irlam
Flixton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Flixton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Chassen Road (Thu 2021-04-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Thu 2021-04-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Humphrey Park (Thu 2021-04-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Trafford Park (Thu 2021-04-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Deansgate (Thu 2021-04-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:39Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood22:3922:39
Hunts Cross22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-04-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood22:4622:46
Hough Green22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Thu 2021-04-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Warrington West23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington West (Thu 2021-04-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-04-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road23:3023:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:27Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood23:2723:27
Hunts Cross23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-04-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Thu 2021-04-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:14Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Warrington Central05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Halewood06:1406:14
Hunts Cross06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern22:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood22:1622:16
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:39Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood22:3922:39
Liverpool Lime Street23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood22:4622:46
Manchester Piccadilly23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:27Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood23:2723:27
Liverpool Lime Street23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:14Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Warrington Central05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Fri 2021-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood06:1406:14
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..