desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L26 0TQ
Advertisement

Halewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern22:00Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Warrington Central21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Halewood22:0022:00
Hunts Cross22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:16Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood22:1622:16
Hough Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Tue 2024-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Tue 2024-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Warrington West22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington West (Tue 2024-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Tue 2024-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:36Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood23:3623:36
Hunts Cross23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Tue 2024-05-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2024-05-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Tue 2024-05-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Tue 2024-05-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-05-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-05-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:59Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood23:5923:59
Hough Green00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Tue 2024-05-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Tue 2024-05-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Warrington West00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington West (Tue 2024-05-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Tue 2024-05-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Manchester Piccadilly00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-05-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern00:23Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Wed 2024-05-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood00:2300:23
Hunts Cross00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-05-22 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-05-22 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-05-22 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:15Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Warrington Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Wed 2024-05-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Halewood06:1506:15
Hunts Cross06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Wed 2024-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Wed 2024-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Wed 2024-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern22:00Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Warrington Central21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood22:0022:00
Liverpool Lime Street22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:16Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood22:1622:16
Warrington Central22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Tue 2024-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:36Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood23:3623:36
Liverpool Lime Street00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-05-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:59Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Tue 2024-05-21 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood23:5923:59
Manchester Piccadilly00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-05-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern00:23Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Wed 2024-05-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Wed 2024-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Wed 2024-05-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Halewood (Wed 2024-05-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Wed 2024-05-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Halewood (Wed 2024-05-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Wed 2024-05-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Wed 2024-05-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Halewood (Wed 2024-05-22 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Wed 2024-05-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Halewood (Wed 2024-05-22 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Wed 2024-05-22 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Wed 2024-05-22 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Wed 2024-05-22 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Wed 2024-05-22 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood00:2300:23
Liverpool Lime Street00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-05-22 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:15Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Warrington Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Wed 2024-05-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Wed 2024-05-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Wed 2024-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood06:1506:15
Liverpool Lime Street06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...