desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heckington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 9UP
Advertisement

Heckington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
East Midlands Trains09:29BostonNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Boston09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington09:2909:29
Sleaford09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Grantham10:0510:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Aslockton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Aslockton
Bingham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Nottingham10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:00NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington09:5910:00
Boston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Wainfleet10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Skegness10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:04NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington11:0411:04
Boston11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Wainfleet11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Skegness11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:07SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington11:0611:07
Sleaford11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Sun 2024-05-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Grantham11:4211:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Sun 2024-05-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Bottesford11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Sun 2024-05-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bottesford
Bingham12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Sun 2024-05-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Nottingham12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sun 2024-05-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:05SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington12:0512:05
Sleaford12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Sun 2024-05-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Grantham12:4012:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Sun 2024-05-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Aslockton13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Sun 2024-05-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Aslockton
Bingham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Sun 2024-05-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Netherfield13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Netherfield (Sun 2024-05-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Netherfield
Nottingham13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sun 2024-05-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:04NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington13:0413:04
Boston13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Sun 2024-05-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Wainfleet13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Sun 2024-05-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Skegness13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sun 2024-05-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
East Midlands Trains09:29BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Boston09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington09:2909:29
Nottingham10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:59NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Aslockton
Grantham09:2309:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington09:5910:00
Skegness10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:04NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Grantham10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington11:0411:04
Skegness11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:06SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston10:4910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington11:0611:07
Nottingham12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sun 2024-05-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:05SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington12:0512:05
Nottingham13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sun 2024-05-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:04NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Sun 2024-05-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington13:0413:04
Skegness13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sun 2024-05-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...