desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heckington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 9UP
Advertisement

Heckington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
East Midlands Trains22:05NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington22:0522:05
Boston22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:09SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington22:0822:09
Sleaford22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Bingham22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Nottingham23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
East Midlands Trains06:27BostonNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27
Sleaford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Rauceby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Rauceby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Rauceby
Ancaster06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Ancaster (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Ancaster
Grantham07:0407:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Bottesford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bottesford
Aslockton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Aslockton
Bingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Netherfield (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:45NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Tue 2022-12-06 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington06:4506:45
Boston07:0107:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Thorpe Culvert07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Thorpe Culvert (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Havenhouse (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Havenhouse
Skegness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:00NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington07:5908:00
Swineshead08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Swineshead (Tue 2022-12-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Swineshead
Hubberts Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Hubberts Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Hubberts Bridge
Boston08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Tue 2022-12-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Wainfleet08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Skegness08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Tue 2022-12-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:02SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington08:0208:02
Sleaford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Tue 2022-12-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Rauceby08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Rauceby (Tue 2022-12-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Rauceby
Ancaster08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Ancaster (Tue 2022-12-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Ancaster
Grantham08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Tue 2022-12-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Bottesford08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Tue 2022-12-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bottesford
Aslockton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Aslockton
Bingham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Tue 2022-12-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Tue 2022-12-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
East Midlands Trains22:05NottinghamBostonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Heckington (Mon 2022-12-05 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham21:2921:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington22:0522:05
Boston22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:08SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington22:0822:09
Nottingham23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
East Midlands Trains06:27BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27
Nottingham07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:45NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Tue 2022-12-06 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Tue 2022-12-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Tue 2022-12-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Sleaford06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Tue 2022-12-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington06:4506:45
Skegness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:59NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Heckington (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Tue 2022-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham07:2007:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Tue 2022-12-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Rauceby07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Heckington (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Rauceby
Sleaford07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Tue 2022-12-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington07:5908:00
Skegness08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Tue 2022-12-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:02SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Heckington (Tue 2022-12-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Tue 2022-12-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Heckington (Tue 2022-12-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Boston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Tue 2022-12-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Hubberts Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Heckington (Tue 2022-12-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Heckington (Tue 2022-12-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Swineshead
Heckington08:0208:02
Nottingham09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Tue 2022-12-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..