desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heckington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 9UP
Advertisement

Heckington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
East Midlands Trains10:03NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington10:0310:03
Boston10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Sat 2022-07-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Wainfleet10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Sat 2022-07-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Skegness10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sat 2022-07-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:08SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington10:0810:08
Sleaford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Grantham10:4110:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Aslockton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Aslockton
Bingham11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Nottingham11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:49NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington10:4810:49
Boston11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Wainfleet11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Skegness11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:04SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington11:0311:04
Sleaford11:1211:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Ancaster11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Ancaster (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Ancaster
Grantham11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Bottesford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bottesford
Bingham12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:01NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington12:0112:01
Boston12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Wainfleet12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Skegness12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:08SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington12:0812:08
Sleaford12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Sat 2022-07-02 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Grantham12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Sat 2022-07-02 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Aslockton13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Sat 2022-07-02 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Aslockton
Bingham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Sat 2022-07-02 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Nottingham13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
East Midlands Trains10:03NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington10:0310:03
Skegness10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sat 2022-07-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:08SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington10:0810:08
Nottingham11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:48NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Sleaford10:3510:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington10:4810:49
Skegness11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:03SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington11:0311:04
Nottingham12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:01NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham11:2411:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington12:0112:01
Skegness12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:08SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington12:0812:08
Nottingham13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..