desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heckington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 9UP
Advertisement

Heckington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
East Midlands Trains18:10NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington18:1018:10
Boston18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Wainfleet18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:13SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington18:1218:13
Sleaford18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Grantham18:4618:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Bingham19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Nottingham19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:09NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington19:0819:09
Boston19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Fri 2022-01-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Wainfleet19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-01-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Skegness20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Fri 2022-01-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:11SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington19:1019:11
Sleaford19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Fri 2022-01-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Grantham19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Fri 2022-01-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Bottesford20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Fri 2022-01-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bottesford
Aslockton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Aslockton
Bingham20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Fri 2022-01-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Netherfield (Fri 2022-01-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Netherfield
Nottingham20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Fri 2022-01-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:03NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington20:0320:03
Boston20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Fri 2022-01-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Wainfleet20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-01-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Skegness20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Fri 2022-01-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:08SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington20:0720:08
Sleaford20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Fri 2022-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Grantham20:4320:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Fri 2022-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Bingham21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Fri 2022-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Fri 2022-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
East Midlands Trains18:10NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Aslockton
Elton & Orston17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Elton & Orston
Bottesford17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Ancaster
Rauceby17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Rauceby
Sleaford18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington18:1018:10
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:12SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington18:1218:13
Nottingham19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:08NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham18:3018:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington19:0819:09
Skegness20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Fri 2022-01-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:10SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston18:4818:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Hubberts Bridge19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Heckington19:1019:11
Nottingham20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Fri 2022-01-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:03NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Ancaster
Rauceby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Rauceby
Sleaford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington20:0320:03
Skegness20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Fri 2022-01-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:07SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Fri 2022-01-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington20:0720:08
Nottingham21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Fri 2022-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..