desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern22:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley22:1122:11
Burley Park22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Thu 2021-04-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley23:1123:11
Burley Park23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Thu 2021-04-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:46YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley23:4623:46
Burley Park23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Thu 2021-04-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:13LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley06:1306:13
Horsforth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern22:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley22:1122:11
Leeds22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley23:1123:11
Leeds23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:46YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley23:4623:46
Leeds23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:13LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1306:13
York07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..