desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern16:12YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley16:1216:12
Burley Park16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:42YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley16:4216:42
Burley Park16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:53LeedsHorsforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley16:5216:53
Horsforth16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:06LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley17:0617:06
Horsforth17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Thu 2022-05-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2022-05-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Thu 2022-05-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Thu 2022-05-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Thu 2022-05-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Thu 2022-05-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Thu 2022-05-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:12YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley17:1217:12
Burley Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Thu 2022-05-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:36LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley17:3617:36
Horsforth17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Thu 2022-05-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2022-05-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Thu 2022-05-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Thu 2022-05-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Thu 2022-05-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Thu 2022-05-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Thu 2022-05-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern16:12YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley16:1216:12
Leeds16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:42YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley16:4216:42
Leeds16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:52LeedsHorsforthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley16:5216:53
Horsforth16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:06LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:0617:06
York18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Thu 2022-05-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:12YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley17:1217:12
Leeds17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:36LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:3617:36
York18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Thu 2022-05-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..