desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Northern08:08LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley08:0808:08
Horsforth08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley08:1108:11
Burley Park08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:31HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Harrogate08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Headingley08:3108:31
Burley Park08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Mon 2024-05-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Mon 2024-05-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:36LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley08:3608:36
Horsforth08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:43YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley08:4208:43
Burley Park08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:06LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley09:0609:06
Horsforth09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Mon 2024-05-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Mon 2024-05-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Mon 2024-05-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2024-05-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Mon 2024-05-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Mon 2024-05-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Mon 2024-05-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Mon 2024-05-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Mon 2024-05-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Mon 2024-05-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Mon 2024-05-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Northern08:08LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley08:0808:08
York09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley08:1108:11
Leeds08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:31HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Harrogate08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley08:3108:31
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Mon 2024-05-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:36LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley08:3608:36
York09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:42YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley08:4208:43
Leeds08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:06LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:0609:06
York10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Mon 2024-05-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...