desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haddenham & Thame Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP17 8EQ
Advertisement

Haddenham & Thame Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Chiltern Railways13:281London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:362Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures
Birmingham Snow Hill12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Haddenham & Thame Parkway13:3413:36
High Wycombe13:4913:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to High Wycombe (Tue 2024-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:411London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures
London Marylebone13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway13:3913:41
Bicester North13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Kings Sutton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Banbury (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Leamington Spa (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Dorridge (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Dorridge
Solihull14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Solihull (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:462OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:281London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures
London Marylebone13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway14:2814:28
Bicester Village14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester Village (Tue 2024-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Bicester Village
Islip14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Islip (Tue 2024-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:362BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Chiltern Railways13:281London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:342Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury13:0413:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North13:2013:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway13:3413:36
London Marylebone14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:391London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway13:3913:41
Birmingham Moor Street15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:462OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:281London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Gerrards Cross14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway14:2814:28
Oxford15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:352BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...