desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haddenham & Thame Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP17 8EQ
Advertisement

Haddenham & Thame Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Chiltern Railways19:552Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:012OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:091London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures
London Marylebone19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:0820:09
Bicester Village20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester Village (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:221London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures
London Marylebone19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:2120:22
Bicester North20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Fri 2021-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Bicester North
Banbury20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Banbury (Fri 2021-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Leamington Spa (Fri 2021-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick (Fri 2021-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Hatton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Hatton
Lapworth21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Lapworth (Fri 2021-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Lapworth
Dorridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Dorridge (Fri 2021-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Dorridge
Solihull21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Solihull (Fri 2021-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:422Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures
Birmingham Moor Street19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:4220:42
Princes Risborough20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Saunderton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to High Wycombe (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Beaconsfield (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:481London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Chiltern Railways19:552Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:012OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:081London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:0820:09
Oxford20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:211London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:2120:22
Birmingham Snow Hill21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:422Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:4220:42
London Marylebone21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:471London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..