desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heald Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 3PZ
Advertisement

Heald Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern21:482Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Heald Green21:4721:48
Manchester Airport21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:031Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:0322:03
Gatley22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
East Didsbury22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Eccles22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Eccles
Patricroft22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Patricroft (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Earlestown (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lea Green
Rainhill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Whiston
Huyton23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Huyton
Roby23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Roby
Broad Green23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Broad Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:492Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Heald Green22:4922:49
Manchester Airport22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:051Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green23:0523:05
Gatley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Thu 2021-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
Burnage23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Thu 2021-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern21:472Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green21:4721:48
Manchester Airport21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:031Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:0322:03
Liverpool Lime Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:492Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green22:4922:49
Manchester Airport22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:051Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green23:0523:05
Manchester Piccadilly23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..