desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heald Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 3PZ
Advertisement

Heald Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern20:292Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Blackpool North19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Heald Green20:2920:29
Manchester Airport20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:462Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Heald Green20:4620:46
Manchester Airport20:5121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:461Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:4620:46
East Didsbury20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Mauldeth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Bolton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Preston (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:021WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Wilmslow20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Heald Green21:0221:02
Gatley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
East Didsbury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2021:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Eccles21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Eccles
Patricroft21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Patricroft (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Earlestown (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lea Green
Rainhill22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Whiston
Huyton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Huyton
Roby22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Roby
Broad Green22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Broad Green (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:152WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Windermere18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Windermere
Heald Green21:1521:15
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:292Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Blackpool North19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Heald Green21:2921:29
Manchester Airport21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern20:292Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Blackpool North19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Leyland19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lostock
Bolton19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green20:2920:29
Manchester Airport20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:462Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green20:4620:46
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:461Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:4620:46
Blackpool North22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:021WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Wilmslow20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport20:5420:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green21:0221:02
Liverpool Lime Street22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:152WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Windermere18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Windermere
Staveley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lancaster
Preston19:5320:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
Gatley21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green21:1521:15
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:292Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Blackpool North19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Leyland20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lostock
Bolton20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green21:2921:29
Manchester Airport21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..