desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heald Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 3PZ
Advertisement

Heald Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Northern10:202Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Heald Green10:2010:20
Manchester Airport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:201Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:2010:20
Manchester Piccadilly10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Salford Crescent (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Bolton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Bolton
Lostock10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lostock (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Leyland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Leyland
Preston11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Preston (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:282Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Blackpool North08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Heald Green10:2710:28
Manchester Airport10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:351Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:3510:35
Gatley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
East Didsbury10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Burnage10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Eccles11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Eccles
Patricroft11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Patricroft (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Earlestown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lea Green
Rainhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Whiston
Huyton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Huyton
Roby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Roby
Broad Green11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Broad Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:522Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green10:5210:52
Manchester Airport10:5711:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow11:0911:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wilmslow (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Sandbach
Crewe11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Crewe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:111CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Crewe10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Heald Green11:1111:11
Gatley11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Fri 2024-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
East Didsbury11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Fri 2024-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Burnage11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Fri 2024-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2024-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Northern10:202Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green10:2010:20
Manchester Airport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:201Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:2010:20
Blackpool North11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:272Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Blackpool North08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lostock
Bolton09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:1510:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green10:2710:28
Manchester Airport10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:351Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:3510:35
Liverpool Lime Street11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:522Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green10:5210:52
Crewe11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Crewe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:111CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Crewe10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport10:5211:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Fri 2024-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:1111:11
Manchester Piccadilly11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...