desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hadfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 2AQ
Advertisement

Hadfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern05:45HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield05:45
Glossop05:5005:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:05HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield06:05
Glossop06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Mon 2021-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Mon 2021-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Mon 2021-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Mon 2021-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Mon 2021-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:37HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield06:37
Glossop06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Mon 2021-10-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Mon 2021-10-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Mon 2021-10-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-10-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Mon 2021-10-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Mon 2021-10-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Ardwick07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ardwick (Mon 2021-10-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ardwick
Manchester Piccadilly07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:08HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield07:08
Glossop07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Mon 2021-10-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Mon 2021-10-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Mon 2021-10-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Mon 2021-10-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Mon 2021-10-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-10-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Mon 2021-10-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Mon 2021-10-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:44HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield07:44
Glossop07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Mon 2021-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Mon 2021-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Mon 2021-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Mon 2021-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Mon 2021-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Mon 2021-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Mon 2021-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Mon 2021-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:14HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield08:14
Glossop08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Mon 2021-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Mon 2021-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Mon 2021-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Mon 2021-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Mon 2021-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2021-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Mon 2021-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Mon 2021-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Mon 2021-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern05:55Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hadfield05:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:34Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop06:2506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield06:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:05Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop06:5606:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield07:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:11Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield08:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:41Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield08:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:11Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Mon 2021-10-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield09:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..