desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hadfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 2AQ
Advertisement

Hadfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Northern20:44HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield20:44
Glossop20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Mon 2022-12-05 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Mon 2022-12-05 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Mon 2022-12-05 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2022-12-05 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Mon 2022-12-05 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Mon 2022-12-05 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-12-05 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:14HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield21:14
Glossop21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:14HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield22:14
Glossop22:1922:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:45HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield22:45
Glossop22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern00:01Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Tue 2022-12-06 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hadfield23:5800:01
Glossop00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2022-12-06 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:45HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield05:45
Glossop05:5005:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Northern20:41Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield20:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:11Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield21:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:11Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield22:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:41Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield22:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:58Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield23:5800:01
Glossop00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Mon 2022-12-05 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern05:55Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Tue 2022-12-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Tue 2022-12-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Tue 2022-12-06 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hadfield05:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..