desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hadfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 2AQ
Advertisement

Hadfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern20:34Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hadfield20:3220:34
Glossop20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2021-04-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:53GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Glossop20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield20:5020:53
Dinting20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Thu 2021-04-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2021-04-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Thu 2021-04-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2021-04-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Thu 2021-04-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Thu 2021-04-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:04Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hadfield21:0221:04
Glossop21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2021-04-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:23GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Glossop21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield21:2021:23
Dinting21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Thu 2021-04-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2021-04-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2021-04-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Thu 2021-04-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Thu 2021-04-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:34Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hadfield21:3221:34
Glossop21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:53GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Glossop21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield21:5021:53
Dinting21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern20:32Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield20:3220:34
Glossop20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2021-04-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:50GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Glossop20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield20:5020:53
Manchester Piccadilly21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:02Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield21:0221:04
Glossop21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2021-04-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:20GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Glossop21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield21:2021:23
Manchester Piccadilly21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:32Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield21:3221:34
Glossop21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:50GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Glossop21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield21:5021:53
Manchester Piccadilly22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..