desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haydon Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 6LN
Advertisement

Haydon Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern06:42CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Heworth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Sunderland (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Horden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaton Carew (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Billingham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stockton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Thornaby (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Marton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Nunthorpe (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Haydon Bridge07:0807:08
Bardon Mill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-10-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Mon 2021-10-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-10-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Mon 2021-10-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge07:1907:19
Hexham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Mon 2021-10-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Mon 2021-10-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Mon 2021-10-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Mon 2021-10-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-10-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Mon 2021-10-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Mon 2021-10-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-10-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Mon 2021-10-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:1408:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Mon 2021-10-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Manors08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Manors (Mon 2021-10-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Manors
Cramlington08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Cramlington (Mon 2021-10-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Cramlington
Morpeth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Mon 2021-10-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dumfries
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41
Hexham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Mon 2021-10-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Mon 2021-10-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Mon 2021-10-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Mon 2021-10-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-10-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Mon 2021-10-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Mon 2021-10-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-10-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Mon 2021-10-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Mon 2021-10-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:11NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Haydon Bridge08:1108:11
Bardon Mill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-10-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Mon 2021-10-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-10-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Mon 2021-10-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:46CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge08:4608:46
Hexham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Mon 2021-10-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Mon 2021-10-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Mon 2021-10-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Mon 2021-10-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-10-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Mon 2021-10-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Mon 2021-10-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-10-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Mon 2021-10-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle09:4509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Mon 2021-10-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Manors09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Manors (Mon 2021-10-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Manors
Cramlington10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Cramlington (Mon 2021-10-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Cramlington
Morpeth10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Mon 2021-10-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern06:41CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Nunthorpe (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Hexham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:0807:08
Carlisle07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1907:19
Morpeth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Mon 2021-10-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41
Newcastle08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Mon 2021-10-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:11NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:1108:11
Carlisle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:46CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:4608:46
Morpeth10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Mon 2021-10-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..