desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haydon Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 6LN
Advertisement

Haydon Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Northern20:50HaltwhistleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Haltwhistle20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50
Hexham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Heworth (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Sunderland (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaham
Horden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Horden (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Horden
Hartlepool22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hartlepool (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaton Carew (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Billingham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Billingham
Stockton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stockton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Thornaby (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Middlesbrough (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:16ChathillHaltwhistleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Chathill
Haydon Bridge21:1521:16
Bardon Mill21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Mon 2022-12-05 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Mon 2022-12-05 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:30HexhamCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Hexham22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:3022:30
Bardon Mill22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:47HaltwhistleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Haltwhistle22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge22:4622:47
Hexham22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern07:09NewcastleHaltwhistleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Haydon Bridge07:0907:09
Bardon Mill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Tue 2022-12-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2022-12-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15HaltwhistleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Haltwhistle07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge07:1507:15
Hexham07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Tue 2022-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Tue 2022-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Tue 2022-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Tue 2022-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Manors08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Manors (Tue 2022-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Manors
Cramlington08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Cramlington (Tue 2022-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Cramlington
Morpeth08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Northern20:50HaltwhistleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Haltwhistle20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50
Middlesbrough23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Middlesbrough (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:15ChathillHaltwhistleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Cramlington
Manors20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Manors
Newcastle20:1420:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1521:16
Haltwhistle21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Mon 2022-12-05 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:30HexhamCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Hexham22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:3022:30
Carlisle23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:46HaltwhistleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Haltwhistle22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge22:4622:47
Newcastle23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern07:09NewcastleHaltwhistleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Hexham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:0907:09
Haltwhistle07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2022-12-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15HaltwhistleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Haltwhistle07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1507:15
Morpeth08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..