desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haydon Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 6LN
Advertisement

Haydon Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern13:20NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Newcastle12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Haydon Bridge13:2013:20
Bardon Mill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Tue 2024-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:14CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge14:1414:14
Hexham14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Prudhoe14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2024-02-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Manors15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Manors (Tue 2024-02-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Manors
Cramlington15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Cramlington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Cramlington
Morpeth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:21NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Newcastle13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Haydon Bridge14:2114:21
Bardon Mill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Tue 2024-02-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:15CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge15:1415:15
Hexham15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Prudhoe15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Manors16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Manors (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Manors
Cramlington16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Cramlington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Cramlington
Morpeth16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:17NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Newcastle14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Haydon Bridge15:1715:17
Bardon Mill15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:19CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge16:1916:19
Hexham16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Tue 2024-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Prudhoe16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2024-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Tue 2024-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Manors17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Manors (Tue 2024-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Manors
Cramlington17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Cramlington (Tue 2024-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Cramlington
Morpeth17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Tue 2024-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern13:20NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Newcastle12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge13:2013:20
Carlisle14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:14CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge14:1414:14
Morpeth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:21NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Newcastle13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge14:2114:21
Carlisle15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge15:1415:15
Morpeth16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:17NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Newcastle14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge15:1715:17
Carlisle16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:19CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge16:1916:19
Morpeth17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Tue 2024-02-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...