desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haydon Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 6LN
Advertisement

Haydon Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern17:05CarlisleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge17:0517:05
Hexham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Prudhoe17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle17:5117:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Manors17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Manors (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Manors
Cramlington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Cramlington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Cramlington
Morpeth18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Pegswood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Pegswood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Pegswood
Widdrington18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Widdrington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Widdrington
Acklington18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Acklington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Acklington
Alnmouth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Alnmouth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Alnmouth
Chathill18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Chathill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:32NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Newcastle16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Haydon Bridge17:3117:32
Bardon Mill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:09CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge18:0918:09
Hexham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Prudhoe18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:15MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Morpeth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Morpeth
Haydon Bridge18:1418:15
Bardon Mill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:15MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Morpeth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Morpeth
Haydon Bridge19:1419:15
Bardon Mill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:24Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Glasgow Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Glasgow Central
Haydon Bridge19:2419:24
Hexham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Fri 2022-01-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Prudhoe19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-01-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-01-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Fri 2022-01-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern17:05CarlisleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge17:0517:05
Chathill18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Chathill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:31NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Newcastle16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:3117:32
Carlisle18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:09CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge18:0918:09
Newcastle18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:14MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Morpeth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Cramlington
Manors17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Manors
Newcastle17:1717:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:1418:15
Carlisle19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:14MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Morpeth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Cramlington
Manors18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Manors
Newcastle18:1618:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:1419:15
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:24Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Glasgow Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:5116:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dumfries
Annan18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge19:2419:24
Newcastle20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Fri 2022-01-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..