desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haydon Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 6LN
Advertisement

Haydon Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern21:49CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge21:4921:49
Hexham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:17NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Newcastle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17
Bardon Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Thu 2021-04-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Thu 2021-04-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:42CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Heworth (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Sunderland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Horden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hartlepool (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaton Carew (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Billingham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stockton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Thornaby (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Marton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge07:1907:19
Hexham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern21:49CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge21:4921:49
Newcastle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:16NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Newcastle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:41CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1907:19
Newcastle08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..