desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haydon Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 6LN
Advertisement

Haydon Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Northern09:29CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge09:2809:29
Hexham09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Sun 2024-07-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Sun 2024-07-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Sun 2024-07-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sun 2024-07-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Sun 2024-07-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Sun 2024-07-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Sun 2024-07-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Sun 2024-07-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:37DarlingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Darlington08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Darlington
Haydon Bridge09:3609:37
Bardon Mill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Sun 2024-07-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Sun 2024-07-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-07-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Sun 2024-07-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Sun 2024-07-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:35CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge10:3510:35
Hexham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Sun 2024-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Sun 2024-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Sun 2024-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sun 2024-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Sun 2024-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Metrocentre11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Sun 2024-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:2611:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Sun 2024-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Heworth11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Heworth (Sun 2024-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Heworth
Sunderland11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Sunderland (Sun 2024-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Sunderland
Seaham11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaham (Sun 2024-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaham
Horden12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Horden (Sun 2024-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Horden
Hartlepool12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hartlepool (Sun 2024-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Billingham (Sun 2024-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Billingham
Stockton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stockton (Sun 2024-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Thornaby (Sun 2024-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Middlesbrough (Sun 2024-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2024-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Marton (Sun 2024-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2024-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:46MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Middlesbrough08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Middlesbrough
Haydon Bridge10:4610:46
Bardon Mill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Sun 2024-07-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Sun 2024-07-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-07-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Sun 2024-07-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Sun 2024-07-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:45NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Nunthorpe09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Nunthorpe
Haydon Bridge11:4411:45
Bardon Mill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Sun 2024-07-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Sun 2024-07-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-07-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Sun 2024-07-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Sun 2024-07-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge12:3512:35
Hexham12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Sun 2024-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Sun 2024-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Sun 2024-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Sun 2024-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sun 2024-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Sun 2024-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Metrocentre13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Sun 2024-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle13:2613:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Sun 2024-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Heworth13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Heworth (Sun 2024-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Heworth
Sunderland13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Sunderland (Sun 2024-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Sunderland
Seaham13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaham (Sun 2024-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaham
Horden14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Horden (Sun 2024-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Horden
Hartlepool14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hartlepool (Sun 2024-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Billingham (Sun 2024-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Billingham
Stockton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stockton (Sun 2024-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stockton
Thornaby14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Thornaby (Sun 2024-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Middlesbrough (Sun 2024-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2024-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Marton (Sun 2024-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2024-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Northern09:28CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge09:2809:29
Newcastle10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Sun 2024-07-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:36DarlingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Darlington08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Darlington
Durham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:4108:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:3609:37
Carlisle10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Sun 2024-07-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:35CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge10:3510:35
Nunthorpe13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:46MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Middlesbrough08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Horden
Seaham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge10:4610:46
Carlisle11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Sun 2024-07-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:44NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Nunthorpe09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stockton
Billingham09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Horden
Seaham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle10:5010:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge11:4411:45
Carlisle12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Sun 2024-07-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge12:3512:35
Nunthorpe15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...