desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huncoat railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 6NQ
Advertisement

Huncoat Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern22:402PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Thu 2021-04-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Preston
Huncoat22:4022:40
Hapton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Hapton
Rose Grove22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2021-04-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Thu 2021-04-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Thu 2021-04-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Brierfield
Nelson23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Thu 2021-04-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Nelson
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Thu 2021-04-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:501ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Thu 2021-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Huncoat22:5022:50
Accrington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Thu 2021-04-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2021-04-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rishton
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Northern05:392BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Blackburn05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Blackburn
Huncoat05:3905:39
Hapton05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Hapton
Rose Grove05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Brierfield
Nelson05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Nelson
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:371ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Huncoat06:3706:37
Accrington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackburn (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Cherry Tree (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:392PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Preston
Huncoat06:3906:39
Hapton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Hapton
Rose Grove06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Brierfield
Nelson06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Nelson
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern22:402PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Thu 2021-04-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Thu 2021-04-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Thu 2021-04-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Huncoat (Thu 2021-04-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Thu 2021-04-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Thu 2021-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Thu 2021-04-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Thu 2021-04-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Thu 2021-04-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat22:4022:40
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Thu 2021-04-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:501ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Thu 2021-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Nelson22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Thu 2021-04-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Thu 2021-04-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Thu 2021-04-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Thu 2021-04-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Thu 2021-04-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Thu 2021-04-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat22:5022:50
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Northern05:392BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Blackburn05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat05:3905:39
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:371ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Nelson06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat06:3706:37
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:392PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat06:3906:39
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..