desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holmes Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8AA
Advertisement

Holmes Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern14:58CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel14:5714:58
Goostrey15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:28Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28
Sandbach15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:28CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel15:2715:28
Alderley Edge15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Styal15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Styal
Manchester Airport15:5216:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heald Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heald Green
Gatley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Gatley
East Didsbury16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to East Didsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to East Didsbury
Burnage16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Burnage (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:46Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel15:4615:46
Sandbach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:58CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel15:5715:58
Goostrey16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:28Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28
Sandbach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern14:57CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:5714:58
Manchester Piccadilly15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:27CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:2715:28
Manchester Piccadilly16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:28Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow15:0915:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28
Crewe15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:46Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel15:4615:46
Crewe15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:57CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:5715:58
Manchester Piccadilly16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:27CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:2716:28
Manchester Piccadilly17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...