desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hornbeam Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG2 8BW
Advertisement

Hornbeam Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern13:20YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
York12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Hornbeam Park13:2013:20
Pannal13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Mon 2022-01-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Mon 2022-01-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Mon 2022-01-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:30LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park13:3013:30
Harrogate13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Mon 2022-01-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Mon 2022-01-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Mon 2022-01-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Poppleton
York14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Mon 2022-01-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:49YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
York13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Hornbeam Park13:4913:49
Pannal13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Mon 2022-01-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Mon 2022-01-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Mon 2022-01-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:00LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park14:0014:00
Harrogate14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Mon 2022-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Mon 2022-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Mon 2022-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Poppleton
York14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Mon 2022-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:19YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
York13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Hornbeam Park14:1914:19
Pannal14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Mon 2022-01-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Mon 2022-01-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Mon 2022-01-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Mon 2022-01-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:30LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park14:3014:30
Harrogate14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Mon 2022-01-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Mon 2022-01-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Mon 2022-01-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Poppleton
York15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Mon 2022-01-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern13:20YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
York12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Poppleton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park13:2013:20
Leeds13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Mon 2022-01-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:30LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park13:3013:30
York14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Mon 2022-01-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:49YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
York13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Poppleton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park13:4913:49
Leeds14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Mon 2022-01-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:00LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park14:0014:00
York14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Mon 2022-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:19YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
York13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Poppleton13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park14:1914:19
Leeds14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Mon 2022-01-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:30LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park14:3014:30
York15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Mon 2022-01-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..