desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hornbeam Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG2 8BW
Advertisement

Hornbeam Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern00:12LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park00:1200:12
Harrogate00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Sun 2024-05-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:24HarrogateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Harrogate09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:2409:24
Pannal09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Sun 2024-05-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Sun 2024-05-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Sun 2024-05-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Sun 2024-05-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:36LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park09:3609:36
Harrogate09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Poppleton
York10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:54HarrogateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Harrogate09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:5409:54
Pannal09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Sun 2024-05-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Sun 2024-05-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Sun 2024-05-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Sun 2024-05-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:07LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park10:0710:07
Harrogate10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Poppleton
York10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:24YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
York09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Hornbeam Park10:2410:24
Pannal10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Sun 2024-05-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Sun 2024-05-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Sun 2024-05-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Sun 2024-05-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern00:12LeedsHarrogateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park00:1200:12
Harrogate00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Sun 2024-05-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:24HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Harrogate09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:2409:24
Leeds09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Sun 2024-05-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:36LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:3609:36
York10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:54HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Harrogate09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:5409:54
Leeds10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Sun 2024-05-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:07LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park10:0710:07
York10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:24YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
York09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Poppleton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:2410:24
Leeds10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Sun 2024-05-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...