desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hornbeam Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG2 8BW
Advertisement

Hornbeam Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern19:48YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Hornbeam Park19:4819:48
Pannal19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Fri 2021-07-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Fri 2021-07-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Fri 2021-07-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:00LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park20:0020:00
Harrogate20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Fri 2021-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Fri 2021-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Poppleton
York20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Fri 2021-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:18KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Knaresborough20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Hornbeam Park20:1820:18
Pannal20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:48YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Hornbeam Park20:4820:48
Pannal20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:00LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park21:0021:00
Harrogate21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Poppleton
York21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:48YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Hornbeam Park21:4821:48
Pannal21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Fri 2021-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Fri 2021-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern19:48YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Poppleton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:4819:48
Leeds20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:00LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park20:0020:00
York20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Fri 2021-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:18KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Knaresborough20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:1820:18
Leeds20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:48YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Poppleton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:4820:48
Leeds21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:00LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park21:0021:00
York21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:48YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Poppleton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park21:4821:48
Leeds22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..