desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hebden Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX7 6JD
Advertisement

Hebden Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern05:431Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Hebden Bridge05:43
Mytholmroyd05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2021-08-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Halifax
Low Moor06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Low Moor (Thu 2021-08-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-08-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Thu 2021-08-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:541LeedsMostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Hebden Bridge05:5405:54
Todmorden06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Todmorden
Walsden06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Walsden
Littleborough06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:1506:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Moston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Moston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLeedsHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Hebden Bridge06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:162Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Hebden Bridge06:16
Sowerby Bridge06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Brighouse (Thu 2021-08-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mirfield (Thu 2021-08-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-08-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Batley (Thu 2021-08-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Batley
Morley06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Morley (Thu 2021-08-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Morley
Cottingley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:312MostonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Moston05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Moston
Hebden Bridge06:3006:31
Sowerby Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Thu 2021-08-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-08-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Thu 2021-08-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:321LeedsMostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Leeds05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Hebden Bridge06:3106:32
Todmorden06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Todmorden
Rochdale06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Moston (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Moston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern05:541LeedsMostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:3005:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge05:5405:54
Moston06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Moston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Moston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:121LeedsHebden BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange05:3905:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:302MostonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Moston05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge06:3006:31
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:311LeedsMostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Leeds05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:3106:32
Moston07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Moston (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Moston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:371LeedsBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Leeds05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge06:3706:38
Blackpool North08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-08-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:412Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Blackpool North05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Preston
Blackburn06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge06:4106:42
York08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to York (Thu 2021-08-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..