desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hebden Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX7 6JD
Advertisement

Hebden Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern08:592Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hebden Bridge08:5908:59
Mytholmroyd09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2024-05-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Sun 2024-05-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2024-05-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Sun 2024-05-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Leeds09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Sun 2024-05-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:021LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Leeds08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Hebden Bridge09:0209:02
Todmorden09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Sun 2024-05-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Todmorden
Littleborough09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2024-05-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Littleborough
Rochdale09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Sun 2024-05-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2024-05-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:252Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hebden Bridge09:2409:25
Sowerby Bridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Sun 2024-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2024-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Sun 2024-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Sun 2024-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:412BlackburnYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Blackburn09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Hebden Bridge09:4009:41
Mytholmroyd09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange10:0710:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Leeds10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Garforth10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Garforth (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Garforth
Church Fenton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Church Fenton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Church Fenton
York10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to York (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:482Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hebden Bridge09:4809:48
Mytholmroyd09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2024-05-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Sun 2024-05-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange10:1510:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2024-05-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Sun 2024-05-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Leeds10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Sun 2024-05-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:021LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Hebden Bridge10:0210:02
Todmorden10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Todmorden
Littleborough10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Littleborough
Rochdale10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern08:592Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:5908:59
Leeds09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Sun 2024-05-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:021LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Leeds08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge09:0209:02
Manchester Victoria09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2024-05-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:242Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:2409:25
Leeds10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Sun 2024-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:402BlackburnYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Blackburn09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge09:4009:41
York10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to York (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:482Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:4809:48
Leeds10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Sun 2024-05-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:021LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge10:0210:02
Manchester Victoria10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...