desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hebden Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX7 6JD
Advertisement

Hebden Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern11:312Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hebden Bridge11:3011:31
Halifax11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:331LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Leeds10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Hebden Bridge11:3111:33
Todmorden11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Todmorden
Rochdale11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Warrington Bank Quay12:3412:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Chester13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Chester (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:422Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Blackpool North10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Blackpool North
Hebden Bridge11:4111:42
Halifax11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Leeds12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Church Fenton12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Church Fenton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Church Fenton
York13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to York (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:421YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
York10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from York
Hebden Bridge11:4211:42
Burnley Manchester Road12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Accrington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackburn (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Blackburn
Preston12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Preston (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackpool North (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:502ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Chester10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Chester
Hebden Bridge11:4811:50
Mytholmroyd11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Halifax
Low Moor12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Low Moor (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:581LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Leeds11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Hebden Bridge11:5411:58
Todmorden12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Todmorden
Rochdale12:1912:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern11:302Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge11:3011:31
Leeds12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:311LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Leeds10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge11:3111:33
Chester13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Chester (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:412Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Blackpool North10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Preston
Blackburn11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge11:4111:42
York13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to York (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:421YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
York10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from York
Church Fenton10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds10:5010:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange11:1611:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge11:4211:42
Blackpool North13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackpool North (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:482ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Chester10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria11:1511:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge11:4811:50
Leeds12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:541LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Leeds11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange11:3011:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge11:5411:58
Manchester Victoria12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..