desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hazel Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 4EX
Advertisement

Hazel Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Northern22:022Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove22:02
Woodsmoor22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bolton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bolton
Lostock22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Leyland
Preston23:2523:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Preston (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove22:2922:30
Woodsmoor22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Fri 2022-12-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Fri 2022-12-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Fri 2022-12-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2022-12-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-12-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-12-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:331Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove22:3222:33
Middlewood22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Fri 2022-12-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2022-12-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2022-12-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2022-12-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:082Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove23:08
Woodsmoor23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Fri 2022-12-09 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Fri 2022-12-09 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport23:1723:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Fri 2022-12-09 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2022-12-09 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-12-09 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-12-09 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:281Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove23:2823:28
Middlewood23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:342BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove23:3423:34
Woodsmoor23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Fri 2022-12-09 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Fri 2022-12-09 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Fri 2022-12-09 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-12-09 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Northern22:041Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Blackpool North20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:292BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove22:2922:30
Manchester Piccadilly22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-12-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:321Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:3222:33
Buxton23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:281Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove23:2823:28
Buxton00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:342BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove23:3423:34
Manchester Piccadilly23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-12-09 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:452Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove23:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..