desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hazel Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 4EX
Advertisement

Hazel Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern20:481Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove20:4720:48
Middlewood20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:032Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove21:03
Woodsmoor21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bolton
Lostock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Leyland
Preston22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Preston (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:252BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove21:2521:25
Woodsmoor21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Thu 2021-04-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Thu 2021-04-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:471Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove21:4721:47
Disley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2021-04-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Thu 2021-04-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2021-04-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Thu 2021-04-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:032Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove22:03
Woodsmoor22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bolton
Lostock22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Leyland
Preston23:2523:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Preston (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove22:2922:30
Woodsmoor22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Thu 2021-04-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Thu 2021-04-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-04-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-04-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern20:471Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:4720:48
Buxton21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:121Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Blackpool North19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Preston
Leyland19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Lostock
Bolton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:252BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove21:2521:25
Manchester Piccadilly21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:471Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:4721:47
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:052Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Blackpool North20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Preston
Leyland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Lostock
Bolton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:292BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove22:2922:30
Manchester Piccadilly22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..