desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hazel Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 4EX
Advertisement

Hazel Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern13:022Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove13:02
Woodsmoor13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2022-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2022-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Mon 2022-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2022-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Mon 2022-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Mon 2022-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bolton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bolton
Lostock13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Mon 2022-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Mon 2022-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Leyland
Preston14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Preston (Mon 2022-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2022-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:271Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove13:2713:27
Middlewood13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Mon 2022-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Mon 2022-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2022-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2022-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:352BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove13:3413:35
Woodsmoor13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Levenshulme13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:022Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove14:02
Woodsmoor14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2022-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2022-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Mon 2022-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2022-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Mon 2022-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bolton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bolton
Lostock14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Mon 2022-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Mon 2022-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Leyland
Preston15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Preston (Mon 2022-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2022-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:291Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove14:2814:29
Disley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Mon 2022-01-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2022-01-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2022-01-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Mon 2022-01-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:352BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove14:3414:35
Woodsmoor14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2022-01-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2022-01-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Mon 2022-01-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Levenshulme14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Mon 2022-01-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern13:101Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Blackpool North11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:271Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:2713:27
Buxton14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:342BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove13:3413:35
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:101Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Blackpool North12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:281Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:2814:29
Buxton15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:342BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-01-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove14:3414:35
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..