desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Havant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 2AA
Advertisement

Havant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Southern05:212BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Barnham05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Havant05:2105:21
Fratton05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Mon 2021-10-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-10-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-10-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:291Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Havant05:2805:29
Petersfield05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Mon 2021-10-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Petersfield
Haslemere05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Mon 2021-10-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Haslemere
Witley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Witley (Mon 2021-10-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Mon 2021-10-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Godalming
Farncombe06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Farncombe (Mon 2021-10-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Farncombe
Guildford06:2106:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Mon 2021-10-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Guildford
Worplesdon06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worplesdon (Mon 2021-10-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Worplesdon
Woking06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Mon 2021-10-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:342LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Littlehampton05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Littlehampton
Havant05:3305:34
Cosham05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Cosham
Portchester05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portchester (Mon 2021-10-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portchester
Fareham05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fareham
Swanwick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Mon 2021-10-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Swanwick
Netley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Netley (Mon 2021-10-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Netley
Woolston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woolston (Mon 2021-10-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Woolston
Southampton Central06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:361Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Havant05:3505:36
Rowlands Castle05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2021-10-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Mon 2021-10-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Petersfield
Liss05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Mon 2021-10-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Liss
Liphook06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liphook (Mon 2021-10-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Liphook
Haslemere06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Mon 2021-10-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Haslemere
Godalming06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Mon 2021-10-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Godalming
Guildford06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Mon 2021-10-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Guildford
Woking06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Mon 2021-10-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:402BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Barnham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Havant05:3905:40
Fratton05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Mon 2021-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:481Portsmouth HarbourLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Havant05:4705:48
Warblington05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Warblington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Warblington
Emsworth05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Emsworth
Southbourne05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Mon 2021-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Nutbourne (Mon 2021-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Nutbourne
Bosham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Mon 2021-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Chichester
Barnham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Barnham
Horsham06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Horsham
Littlehaven06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehaven (Mon 2021-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Littlehaven
Crawley07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Crawley (Mon 2021-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Crawley
Three Bridges07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Three Bridges
East Croydon07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Croydon (Mon 2021-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Southern05:212BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Barnham05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:2105:21
Portsmouth Harbour05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-10-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:281Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:1405:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Havant05:2805:29
London Waterloo07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:332LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Littlehampton05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Ford
Barnham05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:3305:34
Southampton Central06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:351Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant05:3505:36
London Waterloo07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:392BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Barnham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:3905:40
Portsmouth Harbour05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:471Portsmouth HarbourLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Havant (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant05:4705:48
London Bridge07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..