desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL9 5AB
Advertisement

Hatfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Great Northern08:423MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Moorgate07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Hatfield (Herts)08:4208:42
Welwyn Garden City08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2024-06-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:561CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Cambridge07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Cambridge
Hatfield (Herts)08:5608:56
Potters Bar09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Sun 2024-06-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2024-06-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Sun 2024-06-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Sun 2024-06-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:051Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Welwyn Garden City09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:0509:05
Welham Green09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Sun 2024-06-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Brookmans Park (Sun 2024-06-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Sun 2024-06-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hadley Wood (Sun 2024-06-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Barnet (Sun 2024-06-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2024-06-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Sun 2024-06-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2024-06-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hornsey (Sun 2024-06-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hornsey
Harringay09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Harringay (Sun 2024-06-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Sun 2024-06-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Drayton Park (Sun 2024-06-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2024-06-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Essex Road (Sun 2024-06-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Essex Road
Old Street09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Old Street (Sun 2024-06-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Old Street
Moorgate09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Sun 2024-06-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:123MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Moorgate08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Hatfield (Herts)09:1209:12
Welwyn Garden City09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2024-06-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:261Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Letchworth Garden City09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:2609:26
Potters Bar09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Sun 2024-06-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2024-06-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Sun 2024-06-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Sun 2024-06-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:273London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
London Kings Cross09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hatfield (Herts)09:2709:27
Welwyn Garden City09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2024-06-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Sun 2024-06-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Sun 2024-06-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Knebworth
Stevenage09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Stevenage (Sun 2024-06-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Stevenage
Hitchin09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Sun 2024-06-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2024-06-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Baldock (Sun 2024-06-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2024-06-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Sun 2024-06-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Royston
Meldreth10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Meldreth (Sun 2024-06-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Meldreth
Shepreth10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Shepreth (Sun 2024-06-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Shepreth
Foxton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Foxton
Cambridge10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge (Sun 2024-06-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Great Northern08:423MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Moorgate07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)08:4208:42
Welwyn Garden City08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2024-06-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:561CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Cambridge07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Meldreth
Royston08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:5608:56
London Kings Cross09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Sun 2024-06-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:051Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Welwyn Garden City09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:0509:05
Moorgate09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Sun 2024-06-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:123MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Moorgate08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)09:1209:12
Welwyn Garden City09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2024-06-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:261Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Letchworth Garden City09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:2609:26
London Kings Cross09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Sun 2024-06-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:273London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
London Kings Cross09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Potters Bar09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)09:2709:27
Cambridge10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge (Sun 2024-06-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...