desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL9 5AB
Advertisement

Hatfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Great Northern05:301Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Welwyn Garden City05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:3005:30
Welham Green05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Mon 2021-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Brookmans Park (Mon 2021-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Mon 2021-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hadley Wood (Mon 2021-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Barnet (Mon 2021-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Mon 2021-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2021-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hornsey (Mon 2021-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hornsey
Harringay05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Harringay (Mon 2021-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Drayton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Essex Road (Mon 2021-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Old Street (Mon 2021-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Mon 2021-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:451Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Welwyn Garden City05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:4505:45
Welham Green05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Brookmans Park (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hadley Wood (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Barnet (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Drayton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Essex Road (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Old Street (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:513London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
London Kings Cross05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hatfield (Herts)05:5105:51
Welwyn Garden City05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-10-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Mon 2021-10-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Mon 2021-10-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Knebworth
Stevenage06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Stevenage (Mon 2021-10-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Stevenage
Hitchin06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Mon 2021-10-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:1906:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2021-10-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Baldock (Mon 2021-10-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Mon 2021-10-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Royston
Meldreth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Meldreth (Mon 2021-10-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Meldreth
Shepreth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Shepreth (Mon 2021-10-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Shepreth
Foxton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Mon 2021-10-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Foxton
Cambridge06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge (Mon 2021-10-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:561RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Royston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Royston
Hatfield (Herts)05:5605:56
Potters Bar06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:001Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Welwyn Garden City05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:0006:00
Welham Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Brookmans Park (Mon 2021-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Mon 2021-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hadley Wood (Mon 2021-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Barnet (Mon 2021-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Mon 2021-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2021-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hornsey (Mon 2021-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hornsey
Harringay06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Harringay (Mon 2021-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Drayton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Essex Road (Mon 2021-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Old Street (Mon 2021-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Mon 2021-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:151Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Welwyn Garden City06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:1506:15
Welham Green06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Brookmans Park (Mon 2021-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Mon 2021-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hadley Wood (Mon 2021-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Barnet (Mon 2021-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Mon 2021-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2021-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Drayton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Essex Road (Mon 2021-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Old Street (Mon 2021-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Mon 2021-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Great Northern05:301Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:3005:30
Moorgate06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Mon 2021-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:451Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:4505:45
Moorgate06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:513London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
London Kings Cross05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)05:5105:51
Cambridge06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge (Mon 2021-10-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:561RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Royston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:5605:56
London Kings Cross06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:001Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:0006:00
Moorgate06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Mon 2021-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:151Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Welwyn Garden City06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:1506:15
Moorgate06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Mon 2021-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..