desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halesworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP19 8JS
Advertisement

Halesworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Greater Anglia16:401LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth16:3916:40
Darsham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Thu 2022-05-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham16:5917:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Thu 2022-05-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Thu 2022-05-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:562IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Ipswich15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Halesworth16:5516:56
Brampton (Suffolk)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles17:1117:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Thu 2022-05-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2022-05-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Thu 2022-05-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:411LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth17:4017:41
Darsham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Thu 2022-05-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Thu 2022-05-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Thu 2022-05-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Thu 2022-05-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:102IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Ipswich17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Halesworth18:0918:10
Brampton (Suffolk)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2022-05-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Thu 2022-05-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2022-05-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Thu 2022-05-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:411LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth18:4018:41
Darsham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Thu 2022-05-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Thu 2022-05-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Thu 2022-05-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2022-05-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Thu 2022-05-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:072IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Ipswich18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Halesworth19:0719:07
Brampton (Suffolk)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2022-05-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Thu 2022-05-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2022-05-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Thu 2022-05-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Greater Anglia16:391LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles16:2116:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth16:3916:40
Ipswich17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:552IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Ipswich15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge16:1016:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth16:5516:56
Lowestoft17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Thu 2022-05-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:401LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles17:1717:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth17:4017:41
Ipswich18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:092IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Ipswich17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth18:0918:10
Lowestoft18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Thu 2022-05-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:401LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth18:4018:41
Ipswich19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:072IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Ipswich18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Thu 2022-05-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth19:0719:07
Lowestoft19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Thu 2022-05-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 011
Ipswich to Felixstowe, Beccles and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..