desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield Peverel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM3 2DX
Advertisement

Hatfield Peverel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Greater Anglia00:28London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel00:2800:28
Witham00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Wed 2022-12-07 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Wed 2022-12-07 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Wed 2022-12-07 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Wed 2022-12-07 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia01:05London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel01:0501:05
Witham01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Wed 2022-12-07 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Wed 2022-12-07 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Wed 2022-12-07 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester01:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Wed 2022-12-07 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:04ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Colchester04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Hatfield Peverel05:0405:04
Chelmsford05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-12-07 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Wed 2022-12-07 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Romford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Romford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Romford
Seven Kings05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Seven Kings (Wed 2022-12-07 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Seven Kings
Stratford (London)05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-12-07 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:33ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Colchester05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Hatfield Peverel05:3305:33
Chelmsford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-12-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Wed 2022-12-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Romford06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Romford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Romford
Stratford (London)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-12-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:05London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel06:0506:05
Witham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester06:2906:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Wivenhoe06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Wivenhoe (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:22WithamLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Greater Anglia00:28London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel00:2800:28
Colchester00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Wed 2022-12-07 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia01:05London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford00:5800:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel01:0501:05
Colchester01:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Wed 2022-12-07 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:04ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Colchester04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel05:0405:04
London Liverpool Street05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-12-07 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:33ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Colchester05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel05:3305:33
London Liverpool Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-12-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:05London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Romford
Shenfield05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-12-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel06:0506:05
Clacton-On-Sea07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:22WithamLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..