desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield Peverel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM3 2DX
Advertisement

Hatfield Peverel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Greater Anglia00:29London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel00:2900:29
Witham00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Sun 2024-05-19 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-05-19 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Sun 2024-05-19 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Sun 2024-05-19 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia01:05London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel01:0501:05
Witham01:1001:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Sun 2024-05-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-05-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Sun 2024-05-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester01:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Sun 2024-05-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:49ColchesterShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Colchester05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Hatfield Peverel06:4806:49
Chelmsford07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Sun 2024-05-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-05-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Sun 2024-05-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia07:19ColchesterShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Colchester06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Hatfield Peverel07:1807:19
Chelmsford07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Sun 2024-05-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-05-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Sun 2024-05-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia07:49ColchesterShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Colchester06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Hatfield Peverel07:4807:49
Chelmsford08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Sun 2024-05-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-05-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Sun 2024-05-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia08:07ShenfieldColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Shenfield07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Hatfield Peverel08:0608:07
Witham08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-05-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Sun 2024-05-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Sun 2024-05-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Greater Anglia00:29London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel00:2900:29
Colchester00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Sun 2024-05-19 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia01:05London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel01:0501:05
Colchester01:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Sun 2024-05-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:48ColchesterShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Colchester05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel06:4806:49
Shenfield07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Sun 2024-05-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia07:18ColchesterShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Colchester06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel07:1807:19
Shenfield08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Sun 2024-05-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia07:48ColchesterShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Colchester06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel07:4807:49
Shenfield08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Sun 2024-05-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia08:06ShenfieldColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Shenfield07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-05-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel08:0608:07
Colchester09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Sun 2024-05-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...