desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamworthy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH16 5DB
Advertisement

Hamworthy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
South West Trains06:29BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Hamworthy06:2806:29
Holton Heath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:36WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy06:3506:36
Poole06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Southampton Central07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:02BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
Hamworthy07:0107:02
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Thu 2024-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Thu 2024-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Thu 2024-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Thu 2024-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:04WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy07:0307:04
Poole07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Southampton Central07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:30Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Southampton Central06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamworthy07:2907:30
Holton Heath07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:36WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy07:3507:36
Poole07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central08:2608:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Woking09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
South West Trains06:28BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy06:2806:29
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:35WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:3506:36
London Waterloo08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:01BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy07:0107:02
Weymouth07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:03WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy07:0307:04
London Waterloo09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:29Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Southampton Central06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:0707:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy07:2907:30
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:35WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy07:3507:36
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...