desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamworthy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH16 5DB
Advertisement

Hamworthy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
South West Trains22:42London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy22:4122:42
Wareham22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:49WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy22:4822:49
Poole22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Fri 2022-12-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Fri 2022-12-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-12-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:46London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy23:4523:46
Wareham23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Fri 2022-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Fri 2022-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Fri 2022-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Fri 2022-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2022-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:48WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy23:4823:48
Poole23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Fri 2022-12-09 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Bournemouth00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-12-09 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
South West Trains06:14WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2022-12-10 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy06:1406:14
Poole06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth06:3506:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Sway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Sway (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Totton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Woking08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:24BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Bournemouth06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2022-12-10 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Hamworthy06:2306:24
Holton Heath06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Sat 2022-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sat 2022-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sat 2022-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sat 2022-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sat 2022-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
South West Trains22:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth22:2122:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy22:4122:42
Weymouth23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:48WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy22:4822:49
Bournemouth23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-12-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:45London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Woking
Winchester22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth23:2523:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy23:4523:46
Weymouth00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2022-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:48WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-12-09 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy23:4823:48
Bournemouth00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-12-09 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
South West Trains06:14WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2022-12-10 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sat 2022-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Wool05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sat 2022-12-10 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Sat 2022-12-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:1406:14
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:23BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Bournemouth06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2022-12-10 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Sat 2022-12-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sat 2022-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy06:2306:24
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..