desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamworthy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH16 5DB
Advertisement

Hamworthy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
South West Trains20:03WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy20:0320:03
Poole20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Bournemouth20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Christchurch
New Milton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Basingstoke21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:08London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy20:0720:08
Holton Heath20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Fri 2021-07-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-07-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Fri 2021-07-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2021-07-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:48WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy20:4820:48
Poole20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Sway21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Sway (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Sway
Brockenhurst21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Totton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Totton
Southampton Central21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Eastleigh
Shawford22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Shawford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Shawford
Winchester22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Basingstoke22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:18London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy21:1821:18
Wareham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:38WeymouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy21:3821:38
Poole21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth21:5722:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Sway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Sway (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Sway
Brockenhurst22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Totton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Eastleigh
Shawford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Shawford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Shawford
Winchester23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:44London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy21:4421:44
Wareham21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Fri 2021-07-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-07-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Fri 2021-07-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
South West Trains20:03WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South19:3119:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy20:0320:03
London Waterloo22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:07London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy20:0720:08
Weymouth20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2021-07-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:48WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South20:1820:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham20:3920:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy20:4820:48
London Waterloo23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:18London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:2120:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy21:1821:18
Weymouth21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:38WeymouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy21:3821:38
Winchester23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:44London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Woking
Winchester20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth21:2321:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy21:4421:44
Weymouth22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..