desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamworthy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH16 5DB
Advertisement

Hamworthy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
South West Trains20:35WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy20:3420:35
Poole20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Thu 2021-04-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Thu 2021-04-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth20:5420:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-04-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Thu 2021-04-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Woking22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Thu 2021-04-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:40London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy20:3920:40
Wareham20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Thu 2021-04-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Dorchester South21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-04-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:48WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy20:4820:48
Poole20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Sway21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Sway (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Sway
Brockenhurst21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Totton (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Totton
Southampton Central21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Eastleigh (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Eastleigh
Shawford22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Shawford (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Shawford
Winchester22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Basingstoke22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:18London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy21:1821:18
Wareham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Thu 2021-04-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-04-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Thu 2021-04-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:38WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy21:3821:38
Poole21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Thu 2021-04-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Thu 2021-04-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-04-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:4122:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Eastleigh (Thu 2021-04-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Eastleigh
Winchester22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Thu 2021-04-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Basingstoke23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-04-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Basingstoke
Woking23:3123:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Thu 2021-04-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:44London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy21:4421:44
Wareham21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Thu 2021-04-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-04-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Thu 2021-04-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
South West Trains20:34WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy20:3420:35
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:39London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:4719:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy20:3920:40
Weymouth21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:48WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South20:1820:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham20:3920:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy20:4820:48
London Waterloo23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:18London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:2120:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy21:1821:18
Weymouth21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:38WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy21:3821:38
London Waterloo00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:44London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Woking
Winchester20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth21:2321:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy21:4421:44
Weymouth22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..