desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamworthy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH16 5DB
Advertisement

Hamworthy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
South West Trains06:25BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Bournemouth06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Hamworthy06:2406:25
Holton Heath06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:31WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy06:3006:31
Poole06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Mon 2021-10-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Mon 2021-10-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Southampton Central07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:57BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Brockenhurst06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
Hamworthy06:5606:57
Holton Heath07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Mon 2021-10-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Mon 2021-10-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Mon 2021-10-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:31WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy07:3007:31
Poole07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Mon 2021-10-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Mon 2021-10-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth07:5107:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-10-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Woking09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Mon 2021-10-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:03London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy08:0308:03
Holton Heath08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Mon 2021-10-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Mon 2021-10-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Mon 2021-10-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:06WeymouthBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy08:0508:06
Poole08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Mon 2021-10-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Mon 2021-10-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Mon 2021-10-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2021-10-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Mon 2021-10-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Sway08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Sway (Mon 2021-10-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Sway
Brockenhurst08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-10-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
South West Trains06:24BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Bournemouth06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy06:2406:25
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:30WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:3006:31
London Waterloo08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:56BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Brockenhurst06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:3606:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy06:5606:57
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:30WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy07:3007:31
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:03London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Shawford06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Sway
New Milton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy08:0308:03
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:05WeymouthBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy08:0508:06
Brockenhurst08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-10-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..