desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamworthy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH16 5DB
Advertisement

Hamworthy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains13:41BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Bournemouth13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Hamworthy13:4013:41
Holton Heath13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Mon 2022-01-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Mon 2022-01-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Mon 2022-01-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Mon 2022-01-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:48WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy13:4813:48
Poole13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Mon 2022-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Mon 2022-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:41BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Bournemouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Hamworthy14:4014:41
Holton Heath14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Mon 2022-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Mon 2022-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Mon 2022-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Mon 2022-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:48WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy14:4814:48
Poole14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:41BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Bournemouth15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Hamworthy15:4015:41
Holton Heath15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Mon 2022-01-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Mon 2022-01-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-01-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Mon 2022-01-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Mon 2022-01-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:48WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy15:4815:48
Poole15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Mon 2022-01-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2022-01-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Mon 2022-01-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2022-01-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains13:40BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Bournemouth13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy13:4013:41
Weymouth14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:48WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South13:1413:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy13:4813:48
Bournemouth14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:40BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Bournemouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy14:4014:41
Weymouth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:48WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy14:4814:48
Bournemouth15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:40BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Bournemouth15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy15:4015:41
Weymouth16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:48WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy15:4815:48
Bournemouth16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2022-01-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..