desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA15 9AD
Advertisement

Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern21:57ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Thu 2021-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale21:5721:57
Altrincham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Thu 2021-04-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Northern07:39Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Fri 2021-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hale07:3907:39
Ashley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern21:57ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Thu 2021-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Thu 2021-04-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Thu 2021-04-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Thu 2021-04-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Thu 2021-04-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Thu 2021-04-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Thu 2021-04-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale21:5721:57
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Northern07:39Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Fri 2021-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Fri 2021-04-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Fri 2021-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale07:3907:39
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..