desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA15 9AD
Advertisement

Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Northern00:34Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hale00:3400:34
Ashley00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Wed 2022-12-07 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Wed 2022-12-07 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Wed 2022-12-07 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Wed 2022-12-07 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2022-12-07 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Wed 2022-12-07 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank01:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Wed 2022-12-07 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Wed 2022-12-07 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere01:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Wed 2022-12-07 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth02:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Wed 2022-12-07 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester02:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Wed 2022-12-07 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hale06:4306:43
Ashley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Wed 2022-12-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Wed 2022-12-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Wed 2022-12-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Wed 2022-12-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2022-12-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Wed 2022-12-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Wed 2022-12-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Wed 2022-12-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Wed 2022-12-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Wed 2022-12-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale06:5106:52
Altrincham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-12-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Wed 2022-12-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:39Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hale07:3907:39
Ashley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Wed 2022-12-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Wed 2022-12-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Wed 2022-12-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Wed 2022-12-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2022-12-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Wed 2022-12-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Wed 2022-12-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Wed 2022-12-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Wed 2022-12-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Wed 2022-12-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Wed 2022-12-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:46ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale07:4507:46
Altrincham07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Wed 2022-12-07 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-12-07 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Wed 2022-12-07 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:14Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hale08:1308:14
Ashley08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Northern00:34Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale00:3400:34
Chester02:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Wed 2022-12-07 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern01:01ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale01:01
Manchester Piccadilly02:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale06:4306:43
Chester07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Wed 2022-12-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:51ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale06:5106:52
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:39Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale07:3907:39
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Wed 2022-12-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:45ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Wed 2022-12-07 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale07:4507:46
Manchester Piccadilly08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..