desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1BN
Advertisement

Halling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southeastern10:48TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Tonbridge10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Halling10:4810:48
Cuxton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:12Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling11:1211:12
Snodland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:48TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Tonbridge11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Halling11:4811:48
Cuxton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:12Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling12:1212:12
Snodland12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Wed 2022-09-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Wed 2022-09-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Wed 2022-09-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2022-09-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Wed 2022-09-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Wed 2022-09-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Wed 2022-09-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Wed 2022-09-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:48TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Tonbridge12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Halling12:4812:48
Cuxton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:12Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling13:1213:12
Snodland13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southeastern10:48TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Tonbridge10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling10:4810:48
Strood (Kent)10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:12Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling11:1211:12
Tonbridge11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:48TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Tonbridge11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling11:4811:48
Strood (Kent)11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:12Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling12:1212:12
Tonbridge12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:48TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Tonbridge12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling12:4812:48
Strood (Kent)12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:12Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling13:1213:12
Tonbridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..