desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1BN
Advertisement

Halling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southeastern20:41Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling20:4120:41
Snodland20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:46Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Paddock Wood20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Halling20:4620:46
Cuxton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:11Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling21:1121:11
Snodland21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Tue 2024-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Tue 2024-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West21:2721:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Tue 2024-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Tue 2024-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Tue 2024-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Tue 2024-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Tue 2024-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:16Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Paddock Wood20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Halling21:1621:16
Cuxton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:41Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling21:4121:41
Snodland21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:46Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Paddock Wood21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Halling21:4621:46
Cuxton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southeastern20:41Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling20:4120:41
Paddock Wood21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:46Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Paddock Wood20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West20:2120:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling20:4620:46
Strood (Kent)20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:11Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling21:1121:11
Paddock Wood21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:16Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Paddock Wood20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West20:5121:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling21:1621:16
Strood (Kent)21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:41Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling21:4121:41
Tonbridge22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:46Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Paddock Wood21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West21:2121:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling21:4621:46
Strood (Kent)21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...