desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1BN
Advertisement

Halling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Southeastern20:55Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling20:5520:55
Snodland21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern21:00Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Maidstone West20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Halling21:0021:00
Cuxton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern21:55Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling21:5521:55
Snodland22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sun 2021-11-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sun 2021-11-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sun 2021-11-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2021-11-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-11-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern22:00Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Maidstone West21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Halling22:0022:00
Cuxton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern22:55Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling22:5522:55
Snodland23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sun 2021-11-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sun 2021-11-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sun 2021-11-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2021-11-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-11-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern23:00Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Maidstone West22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Halling23:0023:00
Cuxton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sun 2021-11-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Southeastern20:55Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling20:5520:55
Maidstone West21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern21:00Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Maidstone West20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling21:0021:00
Strood (Kent)21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern21:55Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling21:5521:55
Maidstone West22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-11-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern22:00Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Maidstone West21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling22:0022:00
Strood (Kent)22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern22:55Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling22:5522:55
Maidstone West23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-11-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern23:00Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Maidstone West22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sun 2021-11-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling23:0023:00
Strood (Kent)23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..