desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Habrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN40 3AP
Advertisement

Habrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
First TransPennine Express14:43CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough14:4214:43
Barnetby14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Thu 2022-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Thu 2022-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster15:3815:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Doncaster (Thu 2022-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Thu 2022-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sheffield (Thu 2022-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Sheffield
Stockport16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stockport (Thu 2022-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:48Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Grimsby Town14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:4814:48
Barnetby14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln15:3015:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Lincoln
Newark Castle15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark Castle (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Fiskerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lowdham (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Lowdham
Carlton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Carlton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Carlton
Nottingham16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Nottingham (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Nottingham
Beeston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Beeston (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Beeston
Attenborough16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Attenborough (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Loughborough (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sileby (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Sileby
Syston17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Syston (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Syston
Leicester17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Leicester (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:22CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough15:2115:22
Ulceby15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Ulceby (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Goxhill
New Holland15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to New Holland
Barton-On-Humber15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:43CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough15:4215:43
Barnetby15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster16:3816:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Doncaster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sheffield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Sheffield
Stockport17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stockport (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:13LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Leicester13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Leicester
Habrough16:1316:13
Grimsby Town16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Thu 2022-05-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:20Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Barton-On-Humber15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Habrough16:1916:20
Stallingborough16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stallingborough (Thu 2022-05-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stallingborough
Healing16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Healing (Thu 2022-05-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Healing
Great Coates16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Great Coates (Thu 2022-05-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Thu 2022-05-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Clee (Thu 2022-05-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-05-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
First TransPennine Express14:42CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:4214:43
Manchester Piccadilly17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:48Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Grimsby Town14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:4814:48
Leicester17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Leicester (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:21CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Great Coates
Healing15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough15:2115:22
Barton-On-Humber15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:42CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough15:4215:43
Manchester Piccadilly18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:13LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Leicester13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Leicester
Syston13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Syston
Sileby13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Nottingham
Bleasby14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Bleasby
Newark Castle14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough16:1316:13
Grimsby Town16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Thu 2022-05-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:19Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Barton-On-Humber15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough16:1916:20
Cleethorpes16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-05-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 025
Hull, Barton-on-Humber and Barnetby to Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..