desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gypsy Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0DY
Advertisement

Gypsy Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Northern23:401WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Whitby
Gypsy Lane23:4023:40
Marton23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2022-01-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-01-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Northern06:301MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Middlesbrough06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
Gypsy Lane06:3006:30
Nunthorpe06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Fri 2022-01-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:421NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Nunthorpe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane06:4206:42
Marton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2022-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Fri 2022-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Stockton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stockton
Billingham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Fri 2022-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Fri 2022-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Fri 2022-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hartlepool
Horden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Horden (Fri 2022-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Horden
Seaham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Fri 2022-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaham
Sunderland07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sunderland (Fri 2022-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Fri 2022-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Fri 2022-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:041MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
Gypsy Lane07:0407:04
Nunthorpe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Fri 2022-01-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Great Ayton
Battersby07:2107:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Fri 2022-01-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Battersby
Kildale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Kildale (Fri 2022-01-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Fri 2022-01-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Fri 2022-01-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Fri 2022-01-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Fri 2022-01-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Fri 2022-01-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Fri 2022-01-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Fri 2022-01-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Fri 2022-01-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Fri 2022-01-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:471WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Whitby06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Whitby
Gypsy Lane07:4707:47
Marton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2022-01-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-01-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:201NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Nunthorpe08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:2008:20
Marton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Stockton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stockton
Billingham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hartlepool
Horden09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Horden (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Horden
Seaham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaham
Sunderland09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sunderland (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sunderland
Heworth09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Heworth
Newcastle09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Dunston10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Dunston
Metrocentre10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Blaydon
Wylam10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Wylam (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Wylam
Prudhoe10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Corbridge (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Northern23:401WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Grosmont
Egton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Lealholm
Danby23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Castleton Moor
Battersby23:1923:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Battersby
Nunthorpe23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane23:4023:40
Middlesbrough23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-01-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Northern06:301MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Middlesbrough06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane06:3006:30
Nunthorpe06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Fri 2022-01-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:421NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Nunthorpe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane06:4206:42
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Fri 2022-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:041MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:0407:04
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Fri 2022-01-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:471WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Whitby06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Grosmont
Egton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Lealholm
Danby07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Castleton Moor
Battersby07:2607:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:4707:47
Middlesbrough07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-01-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:201NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Nunthorpe08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:2008:20
Hexham10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..