desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gowerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA4 3AJ
Advertisement

Gowerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales16:50Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gowerton16:5016:50
Llanelli16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:2917:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:08Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Gowerton17:0817:08
Swansea17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sat 2022-10-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:15Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Cardiff Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gowerton17:1517:15
Llanelli17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2022-10-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2022-10-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-10-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Sat 2022-10-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:5318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-10-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Sat 2022-10-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Sat 2022-10-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2022-10-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2022-10-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Fishguard Harbour (Sat 2022-10-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:38CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Carmarthen17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Gowerton17:3717:38
Swansea17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sat 2022-10-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Neath18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Sat 2022-10-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2022-10-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Sat 2022-10-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Sat 2022-10-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:4818:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-10-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Sat 2022-10-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-10-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Sat 2022-10-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Sat 2022-10-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hereford
Leominster20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Sat 2022-10-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Sat 2022-10-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-10-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5220:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-10-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe21:2721:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Sat 2022-10-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Sat 2022-10-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Stockport (Sat 2022-10-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-10-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:51ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gowerton17:5117:51
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sat 2022-10-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:04SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Swansea17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:0318:04
Llanelli18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2022-10-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2022-10-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-10-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Sat 2022-10-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-10-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales16:50Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:3713:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3516:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5016:50
Milford Haven18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:08Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Penally
Tenby15:3815:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Narberth
Whitland16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:3116:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:0817:08
Swansea17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sat 2022-10-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:15Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Cardiff Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:5917:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:1517:15
Fishguard Harbour18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Fishguard Harbour (Sat 2022-10-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Carmarthen17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3717:38
Manchester Piccadilly22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-10-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:51ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:2915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli17:3917:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:5117:51
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sat 2022-10-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:03SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Swansea17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:0318:04
Carmarthen18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-10-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..