desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gowerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA4 3AJ
Advertisement

Gowerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales18:27Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gowerton18:2718:27
Llanelli18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangennech (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontarddulais (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ffairfach (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cynghordy (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangammarch (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Dolau (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanbister Road (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangynllo (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knighton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:46Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Milford Haven
Gowerton18:4518:46
Swansea18:5819:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Llansamlet19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llansamlet
Skewen19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Skewen
Neath19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Briton Ferry (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Baglan (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gowerton18:5718:57
Llanelli19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:3119:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitland
Clunderwen19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:30CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Carmarthen18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Gowerton19:3019:30
Swansea19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Fri 2021-10-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Neath20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Fri 2021-10-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Fri 2021-10-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:24Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gowerton20:2420:24
Llanelli20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales18:27Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:0017:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Skewen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2718:27
Carmarthen19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:0418:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton18:4518:46
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Swansea18:4218:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:5718:57
Milford Haven20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:30CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Carmarthen18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton19:3019:30
Cardiff Central20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:24Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5719:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Skewen19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea20:1020:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:2420:24
Carmarthen20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..