desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gowerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA4 3AJ
Advertisement

Gowerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales10:16CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Crewe05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Crewe
Gowerton10:1610:16
Llanelli10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2022-06-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2022-06-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-06-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Sat 2022-06-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:06Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Gowerton11:0511:06
Swansea11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:17Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gowerton11:1711:17
Llanelli11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2022-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2022-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:5111:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Sat 2022-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Sat 2022-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2022-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Sat 2022-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Sat 2022-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Carmarthen11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Gowerton11:3711:38
Swansea11:5011:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sat 2022-06-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Neath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Sat 2022-06-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2022-06-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Sat 2022-06-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-06-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-06-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Sat 2022-06-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Sat 2022-06-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Sat 2022-06-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hereford
Leominster14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Sat 2022-06-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Leominster
Ludlow14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Sat 2022-06-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-06-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-06-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Sat 2022-06-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Sat 2022-06-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Stockport (Sat 2022-06-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-06-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Swansea11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:0512:06
Llanelli12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen12:4412:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Whitland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitland
Narberth13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Narberth (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Narberth
Kilgetty13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kilgetty (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Saundersfoot (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Tenby (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Tenby
Penally13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Penally (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Penally
Manorbier13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manorbier (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manorbier
Lamphey14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Lamphey (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Lamphey
Pembroke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembroke (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gowerton12:1612:16
Llanelli12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2022-06-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2022-06-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-06-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Sat 2022-06-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-06-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales10:16CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Crewe05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Prees
Wem06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Wem
Yorton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3608:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Skewen09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton10:1610:16
Carmarthen10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manorbier
Penally09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Penally
Tenby09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Narberth
Whitland10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:2510:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:0511:06
Swansea11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:17Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0607:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Swansea10:5411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:1711:17
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Sat 2022-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:37CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Carmarthen11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:3711:38
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-06-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Swansea11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:0512:06
Pembroke Dock14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-06-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:4808:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Skewen11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:1612:16
Carmarthen12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-06-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..