desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gwersyllt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 4SA
Advertisement

Gwersyllt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:59BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt21:5921:59
Wrexham General22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-04-10 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:47Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham General08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:4708:47
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2021-04-11 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Sun 2021-04-11 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2021-04-11 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-04-11 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sun 2021-04-11 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Sun 2021-04-11 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Sun 2021-04-11 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2021-04-11 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sun 2021-04-11 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Sun 2021-04-11 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Sun 2021-04-11 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sun 2021-04-11 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham General09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:4909:49
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2021-04-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Sun 2021-04-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2021-04-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-04-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sun 2021-04-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Sun 2021-04-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2021-04-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sun 2021-04-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Sun 2021-04-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Sun 2021-04-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sun 2021-04-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt10:4910:49
Wrexham General10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-04-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-04-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:12Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham Central11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Gwersyllt11:1211:12
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2021-04-11 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Sun 2021-04-11 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2021-04-11 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-04-11 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sun 2021-04-11 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Sun 2021-04-11 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Sun 2021-04-11 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2021-04-11 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sun 2021-04-11 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Sun 2021-04-11 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Sun 2021-04-11 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sun 2021-04-11 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt11:5011:50
Wrexham General11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-04-11 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-04-11 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:59BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Sat 2021-04-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Shotton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Sat 2021-04-10 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Sat 2021-04-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Sat 2021-04-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Sat 2021-04-10 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt21:5921:59
Wrexham General22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-04-10 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:47Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham General08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:4708:47
Bidston09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sun 2021-04-11 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham General09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:4909:49
Bidston10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sun 2021-04-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:4910:49
Wrexham Central11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-04-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:12Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham Central11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:1211:12
Bidston12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sun 2021-04-11 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-04-11 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt11:5011:50
Wrexham Central11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-04-11 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..